Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Finals, 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F11 (length: 2.3km, climb: 40m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,063.50 + (56.44 x (1,109.23 - T)) / 118.98
Other courses: F01 | F02 | F03 | F04 | F05 | F07 | F08 | F09 | F10 | F12 | F13 | F14 | F16 | F17 | F18 | F19 | F21 | F22 | F23 | F24 | F25 | F26

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:14:55 1165
2 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:15:00 1163
3 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:15:23 1152
4 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:15:36 1146
5 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:16:11 1129
6 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:16:12 1129
7 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:16:19 1125
8 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:16:27 1121
9 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:16:41 1115
10 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:17:02 1105
11 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:17:20 1096
12 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:17:36 1089
13 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:17:39 1087
14 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:17:44 1085
15 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:17:46 1084
16 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:17:51 1082
17 Carol House SO F 1956 00:18:05 1075
18 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:18:06 1075
19 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:18:18 1069
20 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:18:21 1067
21 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:18:24 1066
22 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:18:42 1057
23 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:18:48 1055
24 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:18:54 1052
25 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:19:03 1047
26 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:19:07 1046
27 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:19:12 1043
28 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:19:22 1038
29 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:19:34 1033
30 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:19:57 1022
31 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:19:58 1021
32 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:20:11 1015
33 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:20:12 1015
34 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:20:43 1000
35 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:20:46 999
36 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:20:48 998
37 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:21:15 985
38 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:21:49 969
39 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:22:04 962
40 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:22:15 956
41 Alan West LEI M 1958 00:22:47 941
42 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 00:24:17 899
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42