Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Finals, 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F12 (length: 2.2km, climb: 35m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,044.48 + (97.53 x (1,076.35 - T)) / 177.01
Other courses: F01 | F02 | F03 | F04 | F05 | F07 | F08 | F09 | F10 | F11 | F13 | F14 | F16 | F17 | F18 | F19 | F21 | F22 | F23 | F24 | F25 | F26

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:13:28 1192
2 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:13:54 1178
3 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:13:59 1175
4 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:14:01 1174
5 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:14:10 1169
6 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:14:37 1154
7 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:14:41 1152
8 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:14:47 1149
9 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:14:57 1143
10 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:15:00 1142
11 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:15:02 1141
12 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:15:20 1131
13 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:15:29 1126
14 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:15:31 1125
15 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:15:39 1120
16 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:15:46 1116
17 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:15:47 1116
18 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:15:49 1115
19 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:15:50 1114
20 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:15:59 1109
21 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:16:18 1099
22 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:16:24 1095
23 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:16:27 1094
24 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:16:28 1093
25 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:16:38 1088
26 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 00:16:53 1079
27 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:16:55 1078
28 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:17:04 1073
29 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:17:17 1066
30 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:18:17 1033
31 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:18:24 1029
32 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:18:28 1027
33 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:18:30 1026
34 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:18:36 1023
35 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:18:47 1017
36 Patrick Murphy M 1957 00:18:55
37 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:19:11 1003
38 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:19:18 999
39 Haydn Leaker SMOC M 1955 00:19:20 998
40 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:19:46 984
41 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 00:19:46 984
42 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:19:57 978
43 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:20:27 961
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43