Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Finals, 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F17 (length: 1.9km, climb: 30m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
827.71 + (193.63 x (1,228.81 - T)) / 401.34
Other courses: F01 | F02 | F03 | F04 | F05 | F07 | F08 | F09 | F10 | F11 | F12 | F13 | F14 | F16 | F18 | F19 | F21 | F22 | F23 | F24 | F25 | F26

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:12:46 1193
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:13:06 1182
3 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:14:07 1149
4 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:15:16 1112
5 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:15:29 1105
6 David May SLOW M 1946 00:15:30 1104
7 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:15:37 1100
8 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:15:41 1098
9 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:15:52 1092
10 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:15:56 1090
11 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:15:59 1089
12 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:16:08 1084
13 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:16:26 1074
14 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:16:50 1061
15 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:16:56 1058
16 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 00:17:22 1044
17 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:17:28 1040
18 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:17:40 1034
19 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:17:57 1025
20 Christine Robinson SLOW F 1956 00:18:07 1019
21 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:18:35 1004
22 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:18:43 1000
23 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:18:58 992
24 Katy Dyer BOK F 1949 00:19:06 987
25 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:19:19 980
26 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:20:07 954
27 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:21:00 926
28 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:21:05 923
29 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:21:31 909
30 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:21:44 902
31 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:21:49 899
32 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:21:50 899
33 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:22:02 892
34 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:22:13 886
35 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:23:07 857
36 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:23:07 857
37 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:23:29 845
38 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:23:37 841
39 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:23:50 834
40 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 00:26:44 739
41 John Evans DEE M 1938 00:27:02 730
42 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:27:45 706
43 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 00:30:08 629
44 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 00:35:16 462
45 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 00:36:08 434
- Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:16:45
- Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 00:24:39
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47