Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Finals, 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F08 (length: 2.6km, climb: 50m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,156.73 + (54.33 x (1,107.06 - T)) / 117.83
Other courses: F01 | F02 | F03 | F04 | F05 | F07 | F09 | F10 | F11 | F12 | F13 | F14 | F16 | F17 | F18 | F19 | F21 | F22 | F23 | F24 | F25 | F26

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Chavasse DEE M 1964 00:15:17 1244
2 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:15:46 1231
3 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:15:53 1228
4 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:16:07 1221
5 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:16:14 1218
6 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:16:15 1218
7 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:16:22 1214
8 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:16:28 1212
9 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:16:41 1206
10 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:16:45 1204
11 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:16:47 1203
12 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:16:49 1202
13 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:16:49 1202
14 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:16:55 1199
15 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:17:16 1189
16 Jon Paton SN M 1960 00:17:18 1189
17 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:17:23 1186
18 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:17:28 1184
19 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:17:33 1182
20 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 00:17:43 1177
21 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 00:17:46 1176
22 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:17:52 1173
23 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:17:54 1172
24 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 00:17:55 1172
25 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:18:11 1164
26 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:18:11 1164
27 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:18:30 1155
28 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:18:35 1153
29 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:18:39 1151
30 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 00:18:44 1149
31 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:18:49 1147
32 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:18:53 1145
33 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:18:59 1142
34 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:18:59 1142
35 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:19:00 1142
36 Nicholas Evans NOC M 1960 00:19:03 1140
37 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:19:04 1140
38 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 00:19:24 1130
39 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:19:27 1129
40 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:19:38 1124
41 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:20:08 1110
42 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:20:11 1109
43 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 00:20:56 1088
44 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:21:34 1071
45 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:21:38 1069
46 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:21:51 1063
47 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:22:16 1051
48 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:22:19 1050
49 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:23:02 1030
50 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:23:59 1004
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50