Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race, 10/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2018/mar/10/scottish-sprint-championships/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 - Brown (length: 2.3km, climb: 55m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,157.91 + (106.55 x (872.98 - T)) / 164.67
Other courses: 1 - Black | 3 - Blue | 4 - Green | 5 - Yellow | Beginners


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:10:56 1298
2 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:11:21 1282
3 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:11:33 1274
4 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:11:37 1272
5 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:11:43 1268
6 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 00:11:49 1264
7 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:11:53 1261
8 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:11:53 1261
9 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:11:55 1260
10 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:12:24 1241
11 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:12:28 1239
12 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:12:29 1238
13 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:12:32 1236
14 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:12:44 1228
15 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:12:45 1228
16 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:12:47 1226
17 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:12:57 1220
18 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:13:05 1215
19 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:13:17 1207
20 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:13:30 1199
21 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:13:38 1193
22 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:13:48 1187
23 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:13:53 1184
24 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:14:02 1178
25 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:14:07 1175
26 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:14:09 1173
27 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:14:31 1159
28 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:14:37 1155
29 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:14:56 1143
30 John Marshall CLYDE M 1970 00:15:11 1133
31 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:15:23 1126
32 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 00:15:41 1114
33 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 00:15:41 1114
34 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:15:47 1110
35 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:16:01 1101
36 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:16:01 1101
37 Nick Langley CLYDE M 1970 00:16:12 1094
38 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:16:17 1091
39 Ben Finch FVO M 1976 00:16:21 1088
40 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:16:24 1086
41 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:16:44 1073
42 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 00:17:02 1061
43 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:17:27 1045
44 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:17:47 1032
45 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:18:27 1006
46 Luc Parga EUOC W 1997 00:19:27
47 Kirsten Reilly FVO W 1997 00:19:35
48 Jim O'Donoghue STAG M 1971 00:21:18 896
49 Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 00:25:15 743
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49