Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Local Event, 13/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.025km, climb: 140m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:28:22
2 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:29:05
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:29:46
4 Eoghan Wiles SLOW M 1996 00:32:39
5 Elliot Malkin M 1998 00:33:13
6 Matthew Pembery BOK M 2000 00:35:58
7 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:36:12
8 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:36:36
9 Joe Murray 00:37:00
10 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:38:01
11 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:38:06
12 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:38:10
13 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:38:19
14 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 00:38:23
15 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:39:16
16 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:39:20
17 Matt Claydon M 1984 00:42:14
18 Fergus Crawford BOK M 1974 00:42:38
19 Ian Williams M 1984 00:42:54
20 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 00:43:09
21 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:43:48
22 Andrew Tindal M 1967 00:44:21
23 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:44:24
24 Bernhard Hagen BOK M 1973 00:45:16
25 John Urch BOK M 1979 00:45:46
26 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:46:11
27 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:46:31
28 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:46:54
29 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:49:38
30 Matthew Lawson NGOC M 1968 00:49:50
31 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:50:39
32 Jamie Dale KSO 00:51:04
33 Steve Fletcher BKO M 1954 00:51:13
34 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:53:55
35 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 00:54:19
36 Bianca COGA W 1999 00:54:38
37 Duncan Perry BOK M 1969 00:54:39
38 Andrew King BOK M 1971 00:55:12
39 Phil Pattullo M 1974 00:55:57
40 Mark Guilliam M 1974 00:56:52
41 Robin Halsey BOK M 1966 00:58:26
42 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:58:57
43 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 00:59:07
44 Robert Green QO M 1959 00:59:45
45 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:59:53
46 David Roscoe BOK M 1990 01:00:44
47 Angela Modica QO F 1971 01:03:29
48 Richard Worrin IND M 1974 01:05:00
49 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:06:34
50 Nick East IND M 1984 01:08:19
51 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:09:20
52 Michelle Claydon W 1984 01:09:23
53 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:11:55
54 Neil Eaton BOK M 1961 01:14:15
55 Martin Brasher IND M 1954 01:19:56
56 Cath Dale BOK W 1969 01:23:12
57 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 01:33:26
- Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:48:41
- Christine King BOK F 1949 00:57:28
- Kevin Howe BOK M 1965 01:02:36
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60