Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race, 15/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4: MUV, WSV (length: 2.7km, climb: 25m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,001.50 + (98.87 x (1,440.88 - T)) / 299.88
Other courses: 1: MO | 2: WO, MV | 3: MSV, WV | 5: WUV, MHV, WHV | 6: MJ, WJ | 7: MYJ, WYJ | 8: Newcomers

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:15:54 1162
2 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:16:26 1151
3 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:16:59 1141
4 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:17:31 1130
5 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:17:43 1126
6 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:18:15 1116
7 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:18:45 1106
8 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:19:20 1094
9 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:20:07 1079
10 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:20:42 1067
11 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:20:46 1066
12 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:21:19 1055
13 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:21:26 1053
14 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:21:51 1044
15 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:21:55 1043
16 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:22:06 1039
17 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:22:16 1036
18 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:22:17 1036
19 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:22:20 1035
20 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:22:26 1033
21 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:22:30 1031
22 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:22:32 1031
23 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:22:46 1026
24 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 00:23:08 1019
25 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:23:10 1018
26 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 00:23:37 1009
27 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:23:46 1006
28 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:23:56 1003
29 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:24:06 1000
30 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:24:41 988
31 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:24:51 985
32 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:25:35 970
33 John Mills SWOC M 1950 00:26:05 961
34 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:26:08 960
35 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:26:24 954
36 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 00:26:26 954
37 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:26:59 943
38 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:27:08 940
39 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 00:27:38 930
40 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:28:29 913
41 Diana Nicoll BOK F 1960 00:29:48 887
42 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 00:32:47 828
43 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:33:30 814
44 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:33:41 810
45 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:34:26 795
46 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 00:34:53 787
47 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:35:55 766
48 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 00:36:47 749
49 Alan Kempton BOK M 1949 00:40:21 678
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49