Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 23/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 3.4km, climb: 200m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,110.14 + (79.09 x (3,403.65 - T)) / 868.74
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:34:04 1234
2 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:35:09 1228
3 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:35:34 1226
4 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:37:32 1215
5 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:38:07 1212
6 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:38:57 1207
7 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:39:15 1206
8 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 00:39:19
9 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:39:45 1203
10 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:40:00 1202
11 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:40:12 1200
12 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:40:30 1199
13 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:40:52 1197
14 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:41:18 1194
15 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:42:29 1188
16 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:42:35 1187
17 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:43:39 1182
18 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:43:50 1181
19 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:43:59 1180
20 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:43:59 1180
21 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 00:44:26 1177
22 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:44:52 1175
23 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:45:07 1174
24 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:45:42 1170
25 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:45:53 1169
26 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:45:54 1169
27 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:46:08 1168
28 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:46:10 1168
29 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:47:01 1163
30 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:47:16 1162
31 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:47:39 1160
32 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:47:45 1159
33 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:48:07 1157
34 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:48:10 1157
35 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:48:13 1157
36 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:49:13 1151
37 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:49:40 1149
38 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:49:53 1148
39 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:49:54 1147
40 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:49:58 1147
41 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:50:02 1147
42 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:50:06 1146
43 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:50:40 1143
44 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:50:44 1143
45 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:50:44 1143
46 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 00:50:45 1143
47 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:50:48 1143
48 Catherine Bloom LOC F 2001 00:50:50 1142
49 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:51:12 1140
50 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:51:43 1138
51 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:52:07 1135
52 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:52:08 1135
53 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:52:39 1132
54 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:52:43 1132
55 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:52:50 1131
56 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:53:22 1128
57 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:53:28 1128
58 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:53:51 1126
59 Heather Kieniewicz WRE F 1985 00:54:07 1124
60 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:54:27 1123
61 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:55:03 1119
62 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:55:31 1117
63 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:55:37 1116
64 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:55:40 1116
65 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:55:52 1115
66 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:56:51 1109
67 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:56:56 1109
68 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:57:24 1106
69 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:57:42 1105
70 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:58:00 1103
71 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:58:16 1102
72 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 00:58:25 1101
73 Oliver Heron-Southward WCOC M 2004 00:58:31
74 Tim Field LOC M 1964 00:58:47 1099
75 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:59:41 1094
76 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:59:57 1093
77 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:01:04 1086
78 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:01:08 1086
79 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 01:01:32 1084
80 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:01:47 1083
81 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:01:48 1082
82 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:02:01 1081
83 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:02:10 1080
84 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:02:12 1080
85 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:02:49 1077
86 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:03:24 1074
87 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:03:44 1072
88 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:03:55 1071
89 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:04:15 1069
90 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:04:54 1065
91 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:05:15 1064
92 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1959 01:05:22
93 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:05:29 1062
94 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:05:50 1060
95 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:05:56 1060
96 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:05:57 1060
97 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:06:58 1054
98 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:07:18 1052
99 Steve Bell M 1969 01:07:22
100 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:07:33 1051
101 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:08:09 1048
102 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 01:09:50 1039
103 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 01:10:02 1037
104 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:10:03 1037
105 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:10:23 1036
106 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:10:53 1033
107 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:11:05 1032
108 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:11:22 1030
109 Dave Peel NN M 1978 01:12:03 1026
110 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 01:14:59 1010
111 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:15:02 1010
112 Richard Bartlett LOC M 1953 01:18:15 993
113 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:18:49 989
114 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:18:55 989
115 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:23:01 967
116 James Bellarby SROC M 1974 01:27:18
117 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:28:21 937
118 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:28:48 935
119 Chris Regan WCOC M 1971 01:35:13 900
120 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:35:24 899
121 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 01:35:26 899
122 Isaac Mort SROC M 2001 01:40:50 869
123 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:52:52 803
124 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:56:44 782
125 Andrew Mort SROC M 1970 02:03:03 748
- Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:42:11
- Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:49:30
Showing results 1 - 127 of 127