Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Ace of Herts SE League Event, 24/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/ashridge-feb-24th-2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 25m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
851.42 + (106.08 x (3,444.94 - T)) / 617.75
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:35:29 1077
2 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:38:11
3 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:38:19 1048
4 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 00:39:33
5 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:39:56 1032
6 Jack Penn MV M 2004 00:41:05
7 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:43:34 994
8 Stephen Clough IND M 1964 00:44:25
9 Lina Heuer HH F 2003 00:45:50 971
10 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:46:07 968
11 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:49:15 936
12 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:50:29 923
13 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:51:02 917
14 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:51:11 916
15 Jennie Soulsby HH F 1976 00:52:21 904
16 Barry Breed HH M 1946 00:52:31 902
17 Francesca Bayne HH F 2003 00:52:43 900
18 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:52:43 900
19 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:53:41 890
20 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:53:48 889
21 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:54:44 879
22 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 00:55:46 868
23 Susan Brown HH F 1986 00:55:57 867
24 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:56:21 862
25 Hannah Nesbit HH W 1974 00:57:06
26 Jane Breed HH F 1952 00:57:35 850
27 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 00:57:51 847
28 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:58:38 839
29 Elka Nenova Madarski Konnik W 1954 00:58:47
30 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:59:43 828
31 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 00:59:49 827
32 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:00:34 819
33 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:01:17 812
34 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:02:28 799
35 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:02:37 798
36 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:02:48 796
37 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:03:43 786
38 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:04:32 778
39 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:04:50 775
40 Dave Norman CHIG M 1957 01:07:40 746
41 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 01:08:07 741
42 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:08:15 740
43 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:10:37 715
44 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 01:15:38 664
45 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:16:01 660
46 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:18:08 638
47 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:18:14 637
- Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:01:32
- Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:08:59
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49