Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate, 12/05/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.1km, climb: 90m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,048.99 + (139.92 x (2,720.74 - T)) / 635.07
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Event Admin

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:30:13 1249
2 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:31:26 1233
3 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:34:59 1186
4 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:36:01 1172
5 Nick Care SO M 1959 00:36:18 1169
6 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:36:30 1166
7 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:36:31 1166
8 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:36:45 1163
9 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:37:53 1148
10 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:38:24 1141
11 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:38:33 1139
12 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:39:01 1133
13 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 00:39:35 1125
14 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:40:21 1115
15 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 00:40:50 1109
16 Joe House SO M 1954 00:41:34 1099
17 Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 00:41:40 1098
18 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 00:41:52 1095
19 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 00:43:01 1080
20 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:43:09 1078
21 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:43:52 1069
22 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:44:19 1063
23 Patrick Murphy M 1958 00:45:26
24 Nadine Clark SO F 1963 00:46:29 1034
25 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:46:47 1030
26 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:47:22 1022
27 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:48:00 1014
28 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:49:01 1000
29 Marion West SO F 1964 00:51:47 964
30 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 00:52:13 958
31 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 00:52:55 949
32 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 00:54:04 934
33 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 00:54:39 926
34 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:55:16 918
35 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:58:17 878
36 Thomas Best SO M 1998 00:58:52 870
37 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 00:58:58 869
38 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:59:10 866
39 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:06:44 766
40 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:07:07 761
41 Melanie Golding BKO F 1971 01:26:46 501
- Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:44:21
- Ilya Schippers SO M 2003 00:52:22
- Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:06:44
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44