Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate, 12/05/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.3km, climb: 80m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
963.71 + (103.85 x (2,506.70 - T)) / 481.28
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Event Admin

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:27:50 1144
2 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:28:01 1142
3 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:29:07 1128
4 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:29:33
5 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:29:34
6 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 00:30:57 1104
7 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:31:23
8 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:32:30 1084
9 Carol House SO F 1956 00:33:11 1075
10 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:33:15 1074
11 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:33:21 1073
12 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:33:52 1066
13 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:34:02 1064
14 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:34:39 1056
15 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:35:52 1040
16 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:36:12 1036
17 Julie Drake SO F 1969 00:36:23 1034
18 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 00:37:28 1020
19 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:37:42 1017
20 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:37:53 1014
21 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:38:09 1011
22 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:38:15 1009
23 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:38:17 1009
24 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:39:34 992
25 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:40:04 986
26 Jane King SO F 1956 00:40:07 985
27 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:40:12 984
28 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:40:28 981
29 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:40:42 978
30 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:40:54 975
31 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:41:46 964
32 Gethyn Lewis SO M 1966 00:42:14 958
33 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:42:35 953
34 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:42:53 949
35 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:43:44 938
36 James Parker SO M 1945 00:43:46 938
37 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:44:26 929
38 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:44:58 922
39 John Pittam SO M 1950 00:45:22 917
40 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:45:54 910
41 John Morris SO M 1945 00:46:19 905
42 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 00:46:36 901
43 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:47:21 892
44 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:49:24 865
45 Ellie Upton MV F 1995 00:50:07 856
46 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 00:51:02 844
47 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 00:52:35 824
48 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:54:12 803
49 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 00:55:28 786
50 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:56:30 773
51 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:57:39 758
52 James Kingdom SO M 2002 00:58:25 748
53 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:03:28 683
54 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:05:58 651
55 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:20:01 469
- Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:47:58
- Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 00:49:43
- Penny Parker SO F 1964 00:49:47
- John Pratt LOK M 1945 00:54:25
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59