Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MV GLOSS Event, 22/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GLOSS plus Extension (length: 6km, climb: 25m, 29 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | GLOSS

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:34:50
2 Jirt Vistejn M 1997 00:35:25
3 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:35:36
4 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:35:46
5 James Errington HH M 1997 00:37:32
6 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:37:41
7 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:38:20
8 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:39:19
9 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:40:18
10 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:40:29
11 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:40:43
12 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:42:28
13 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:42:29
14 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:42:33
15 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:42:38
16 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:42:48
17 Alex Wise SO M 1983 00:43:19
18 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:43:31
19 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 00:44:24
20 Roger Walker SLOW M 1966 00:47:04
21 John Pickup MV M 1969 00:49:12
22 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:51:18
23 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:51:35
24 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:51:35
25 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:52:00
26 Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW F 1991 00:52:28
27 Ben Marston-ryoings M 1997 00:53:12
28 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 00:53:14
29 David Float HAVOC M 1969 00:54:01
30 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:57:16
31 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:57:17
32 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 00:57:43
33 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:58:41
34 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:01:41
35 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:02:12
36 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:02:30
37 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:10:20
38 Michael White MV M 1937 01:53:04
- Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:43:11
- Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:44:29
- Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:48:46
- Tatiana Virissimo de Andrade DFOK F 1979 00:49:00
- Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:55:42
- Bill Alexander MV M 1942 01:00:23
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44