Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Big Weekend's Friday Indoor Event, 19/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_18/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short (length: 10.1km, 12 controls)
Other courses: Long


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:13:02
2 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:15:26
3 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:15:45
4 Lucy Mair OL Kufstein W 1978 00:17:11
5 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:17:23
6 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:19:07
7 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:19:30
8 Megan Bett SN F 1998 00:19:50
9 Niamh Jarvis GUOC F 1998 00:20:32
10 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:20:44
11 Doruk Balkan 3ROC M 1997 00:20:55
12 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:21:28
13 Carla Kuckert GUOC W 1997 00:21:46
14 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:21:51
15 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:22:07
16 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:22:20
17 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:22:23
18 Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 00:22:35
19 Jessica Husbands EUOC W 1997 00:22:37
20 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:22:44
21 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:23:01
22 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:23:07
23 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:23:24
24 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:23:51
25 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 00:24:11
26 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:24:16
27 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:24:24
28 Gaya Illan DUO W 1997 00:24:25
29 Stella Meyer DUO W 1997 00:24:33
30 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:24:44
31 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:24:57
32 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:24:58
33 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:25:01
34 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:25:03
35 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:25:06
36 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:25:08
37 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:25:29
38 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:25:32
39 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:25:35
40 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:25:38
41 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:25:43
42 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 00:25:44
43 Claire Hodge WIM F 1993 00:25:52
44 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:26:08
45 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:27:01
46 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:27:26
47 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:27:40
48 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:27:51
49 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:27:59
50 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:28:02
51 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:28:07
52 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:28:15
53 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:28:46
54 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:28:51
55 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:29:05
56 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:29:07
57 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:29:27
58 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:29:37
59 Joel Atkinson ELO M 2006 00:29:47
60 Finlay McLuckie MOR M 2008 00:29:58
61 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:30:00
62 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:30:32
63 Kate McLuckie MOR F 2007 00:30:47
64 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:30:54
65 Paul Burns CARNETHY M 1973 00:31:04
66 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:31:46
67 Jane Emslie INT F 1980 00:32:10
68 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:32:32
69 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 00:33:03
70 Rowan Burns CARNETHY W 1998 00:33:15
71 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 00:33:27
72 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:33:30
73 Holly Burns Carnethy W 1998 00:33:35
74 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 00:33:51
75 Ewart Scott ESOC M 1950 00:33:57
76 Heidi Hall ROCHESTER ORIENTEERING CLUB (USA) W 1973 00:35:43
77 Bartosz Golec DUO M 1997 00:35:58
78 Valentin Wett DUO M 1998 00:36:12
79 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:37:29
80 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:38:12
81 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:38:24
82 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:40:30
83 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 00:42:50
84 Chris Lawghton 00:46:13
85 Ignacio Grandados NO CLUB M 1998 00:46:30
86 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 00:48:04
87 Magdalena Dalecka AUOC W 1997 00:49:37
88 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:55:20
89 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:58:30
- Elizabeth Gardner STAG F 1987 00:18:43
- Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:19:50
- Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:20:43
- Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:21:13
- Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:25:17
- Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:25:39
- Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:25:50
- Katherine Hodge WIM F 1995 00:27:20
- Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:28:55
- Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:29:12
- Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 00:29:27
- Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:30:23
- Euan Burns CARNETHY M 00:31:38
- Friederike Siebert DUO W 1998 00:33:33
- Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 00:35:38
- Sam Bartlett INT M 2004 00:41:18
Showing results 1 - 105 of 105