Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance, 24/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottishspring.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 2.475km, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,184.85 + (76.12 x (938.21 - T)) / 135.77
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:12:02 1306
2 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 00:12:53 1277
3 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:13:01 1273
4 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:13:08 1269
5 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:13:16 1265
6 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 00:13:31 1256
7 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:13:45 1248
8 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:13:46 1248
9 Fanni Gyurko FVO W 1997 00:13:47
10 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:13:51 1245
11 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:14:07 1236
12 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:14:13 1233
13 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:14:15 1231
14 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:14:19 1229
15 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:14:48 1213
16 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:14:50 1212
17 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:14:51 1211
18 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:15:05 1203
19 Kirsty Coombs MAROC F 1992 00:15:10 1201
20 Madara Brice INT F 1996 00:15:13 1199
21 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:15:14 1198
22 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:15:20 1195
23 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:15:28 1191
24 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:15:31 1189
25 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:15:35 1187
26 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 00:15:39 1184
27 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:15:49 1179
28 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:15:55 1175
29 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:16:00 1173
30 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:16:07 1169
31 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:16:08 1168
32 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:16:12 1166
33 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:16:22 1160
34 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:16:51 1144
35 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:17:04 1137
36 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:17:44 1114
37 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 00:17:49 1112
38 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 00:18:28 1090
39 Luc Parga EUOC W 1997 00:19:02
40 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 00:19:12 1065
41 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 00:22:22 958
42 Alexandra Boloux EUOC W 1998 00:22:51
43 Eloise Lardet FVO F 2000 00:23:09 932
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43