Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019, 14/04/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.325km, climb: 165m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
851.93 + (115.91 x (3,914.02 - T)) / 857.49
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rafaela Ilmonui STAG F 1998 00:39:36
2 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR F 1970 00:41:54 1041
3 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:44:08 1023
4 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 00:46:27 1004
5 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:46:45 1002
6 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:47:45 994
7 Clare Whitehead MAROC F 1976 00:47:51 993
8 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:48:23 989
9 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:50:43 970
10 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:51:27 964
11 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:52:25 956
12 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:53:27 948
13 Elanor McNamara AYROC F 1975 00:53:55 944
14 Jamie Lawlor ESOC M 2003 00:56:10 925
15 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:56:28 923
16 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:57:54 911
17 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 00:58:03 910
18 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:58:43 905
19 Bill Gauld ESOC M 1933 00:59:54 895
20 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:00:34 890
21 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:01:01 886
22 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:01:13 885
23 Patricia Graham MAROC F 1966 01:02:34 874
24 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:03:21 867
25 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE F 2004 01:04:08
26 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:04:24 859
27 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:04:27 858
28 Anne Pearson TAY F 1956 01:06:14 844
29 Rachel Mather MAROC F 1975 01:07:19 835
30 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:08:57 822
31 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:09:02 821
32 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:10:30 809
33 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:12:42 791
34 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:13:14 787
35 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:13:24 786
36 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:13:55 782
37 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:14:43 775
38 Rhona Fraser ESOC F 1954 01:14:44
39 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:15:03 772
40 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:15:06 772
41 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:17:02 756
42 jo cumming BASOC F 1946 01:17:48 750
43 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:24:12 698
44 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:25:04 691
45 Marta Szydlowska STAG F 1980 01:27:43 670
46 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 01:27:45 669
47 Jane Cox BASOC F 1960 01:28:24 664
48 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:32:49 628
49 Adrienne Sowood INVOC F 1944 01:33:41 621
50 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:34:18 616
51 Liz Fraser TAY F 1942 01:38:26 583
- Sharon Parkin ESOC F 1968 01:55:34
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52