Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 1, 09/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 155m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
970.95 + (70.55 x (4,625.48 - T)) / 818.52
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:51:03
2 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 00:53:08
3 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:53:39 1092
4 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:57:46
5 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:58:58 1065
6 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:59:10 1064
7 Natalie Hawkrigg BL F 1972 00:59:15 1063
8 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:01:13 1053
9 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:01:29 1052
10 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 01:02:31 1046
11 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 01:02:57
12 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 01:03:08 1043
13 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:03:13 1043
14 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 01:03:29
15 Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 01:03:44 1040
16 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:04:03 1038
17 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 01:04:56 1034
18 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:05:00 1033
19 Rebecca O'Donovan LOC F 2004 01:05:45
20 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:05:58 1028
21 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 01:07:20
22 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:07:41 1020
23 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:07:45 1019
24 William Ellis PFO M 2005 01:08:54
25 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:09:49 1009
26 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:11:29 1000
27 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:14:32 984
28 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:14:42 983
29 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:15:10 981
30 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:15:32 979
31 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:16:19 975
32 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:16:41 973
33 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:17:11 970
34 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:18:31 964
35 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:20:15 955
36 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 01:21:52
37 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:25:22 928
38 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:25:38 927
39 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:26:49 921
40 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:27:43 916
41 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:27:51 915
42 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:28:36 911
43 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:30:16 903
44 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:32:07 893
45 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:32:58 889
46 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:33:06 888
47 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:33:06 888
48 Alison Corbett POTOC F 1965 01:33:49 884
49 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:33:50 884
50 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:35:56 874
51 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:37:49 864
52 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:37:56 863
53 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 01:38:17 861
54 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:40:08 852
55 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:41:42 844
56 Joe Macha M 1998 01:54:48
57 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 02:03:22 732
- Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 00:54:34
- Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:10:06
- Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:15:40
- Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:23:04
- Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:28:53
- Clare Griffin MDOC F 1973 01:36:26
- Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:38:59
- Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 02:04:11
- Graham Heap MDOC M 1961 03:44:17
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66