Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 2, 10/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 9.1km, climb: 100m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,076.28 + (124.53 x (3,531.03 - T)) / 595.06
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:45:19 1246
2 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 00:45:31 1244
3 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:46:24 1233
4 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:47:03 1224
5 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:48:16 1209
6 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:49:26 1195
7 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:50:22 1183
8 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:51:04 1174
9 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:51:11 1173
10 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:52:27 1157
11 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:52:46 1153
12 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:52:57 1150
13 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 00:53:01 1150
14 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:54:19 1133
15 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:54:57 1125
16 John Brammer DEE M 1959 00:56:37 1104
17 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:56:57 1100
18 Clive Giddis DEE M 1963 00:58:44 1078
19 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:58:44 1078
20 paul clifford MDOC M 1962 00:59:00 1074
21 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:59:35 1067
22 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:59:38 1066
23 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:02:17 1033
24 Mark Sherriff LEI M 1962 01:02:28 1031
25 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:05:07 998
26 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:06:02 986
27 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:06:39 978
28 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:06:57 975
29 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:07:14 971
30 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:07:26 969
31 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:08:57 949
32 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:11:12 921
33 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:12:10 909
34 Graham Heap MDOC M 1961 01:19:09 821
35 Sandy Turner LOC F 1966 01:27:47 713
- Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:00:15
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36