Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians, 25/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at elo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 3.5km, 24 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:23:15
2 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:25:10
3 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:25:59
4 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:27:09
5 Peter O'hara ESOC M 1971 00:30:11
6 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:30:12
7 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 00:33:02
8 Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 00:33:22
9 David Ivory INT M 2006 00:33:46
10 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:34:08
11 James Martin ESOC M 1970 00:34:45
12 Callum Tyler ESOC M 1993 00:35:35
13 Amis Marshall-De'Ath INT M 2004 00:38:29
14 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:38:42
15 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 00:39:21
16 Colin Tucker IND M 1983 00:40:01
17 Thomas Brownsort ELO M 2001 00:40:13
18 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:40:52
19 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:42:05
20 Katie Noake W 1983 00:43:27
21 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 00:45:11
22 Raphael Bleakley ESOC M 1983 00:45:17
23 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:45:26
24 Colin Inverarity INT M 1953 00:46:11
25 Robbie Kennedy INT M 1996 00:47:26
26 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:47:58
27 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:49:05
28 Kate Darlow RR F 1978 00:50:58
29 Nick Hepworth ESOC M 1973 00:50:58
30 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 00:51:22
31 Joel Atkinson ELO M 2006 00:51:37
32 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1963 00:53:02
33 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:53:45
34 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:54:55
35 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:56:44
36 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:57:25
37 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 00:59:14
38 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 01:02:04
39 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:03:44
40 Catherine MacColl ESOC F 1972 01:07:13
41 Euan Mackenzie ESOC M 1961 01:26:51
- Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:30:59
- Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:33:59
- Tim Darlow RR M 1978 00:43:09
- Tim, Zoe, Elise & Pippa Kempster 00:48:50
- Tomas Macdonald INT M 2004 00:57:05
- Dave Lotty M 1948 01:02:38
- Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:10:10
- Kenny Gunn-Russell ESOC M 1958 01:24:03
- Charles Gunn-Russell IND M 1997 02:08:23
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50