Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic, 29/12/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at elo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Score (19 controls)
Other courses: Course


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:46:43
2 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:46:50
3 Oli Warlow M 1997 00:47:04
4 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:47:32
5 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:47:36
6 Aisling Stuart ESOC F 2006 00:47:38
7 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:49:37
8 Family MKerrow 00:49:48
9 Jackie Caldwell ESOC F 1954 00:49:55
10 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:50:24
11 Jonathan Harding ELO M 1999 00:50:30
12 Callum Tyler ESOC M 1993 00:51:19
13 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:51:43
14 Family Cooke+Neale 00:51:53
15 Laura Gilman W 1997 00:52:29
16 Amelie Cameron+1 W 2012 00:52:31
17 Veronica Jarrett W 1973 00:52:33
18 Caelan Cameron+2 M 2008 00:52:36
19 Family Holstead 00:52:43
20 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 00:52:59
21 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:53:26
22 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:53:37
23 Noah Dalgleish ESOC M 2008 00:53:39
24 Megan Brown ESOC F 2008 00:53:42
25 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:53:46
26 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:53:48
27 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 00:53:57
28 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:54:21
29 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:54:48
30 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:55:02
31 Katie Fairfull+1 ELO W 2006 00:55:03
32 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:55:09
33 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:55:26
34 Jonathaon Ross+1 M 1983 00:55:46
35 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 00:55:50
36 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 00:56:11
37 Jonah Pegg+3 ELO M 2010 00:56:25
38 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:56:43
39 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:56:48
40 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 00:56:54
41 Benji Edmondson ELO M 2005 00:56:55
42 Paul McGreal RR M 1973 00:56:59
43 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:57:08
44 Ged Smith RR M 1962 00:57:10
45 Sarah Paterson W 1978 00:57:16
46 Lucy Jarrett W 2002 00:57:20
47 Mhairi Ferguson W 1978 00:57:23
48 Matt Bell+5 ELO M 1983 00:57:28
49 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:57:43
50 Stephanie Valentin+1 ELO W 1983 00:57:46
51 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:57:50
52 Chris Pearson TAY M 1993 00:57:51
53 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 00:57:56
54 Juliette Maire ESOC F 1991 00:58:17
55 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 00:58:22
56 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 00:58:23
57 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:58:35
58 Paul Jarrett M 1973 00:58:38
59 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 00:58:38
60 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 00:58:39
61 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:58:41
62 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:58:43
63 Calum Rathjen+1 M 2006 00:58:48
64 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:58:53
65 Family Wright 00:58:54
66 Jamie Atkins HOC W 1983 00:58:56
67 Stephen Haley M 1997 00:59:03
68 Gordon Lessells ESOC M 1948 00:59:06
69 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:59:24
70 Megan Wright ELO W 1973 00:59:48
71 Mairi Rathjen+1 W 2008 00:59:49
72 J+M Whittaker 00:59:52
73 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:00:00
74 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:00:03
75 Timothy May ESOC M 1963 01:00:06
76 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:00:07
77 Juliette Jarrett W 2004 01:00:09
78 Graham Haley INT M 1965 01:00:12
79 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:00:13
80 Elspeth Bleakley ESOC W 1983 01:00:23
81 Sibhe Fahey ESOC F 2010 01:00:31
82 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 01:00:31
83 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:00:35
84 Stanley Flint FVO M 2003 01:00:38
85 Ewart Scott ESOC M 1950 01:00:41
86 Mark Chapman M 1973 01:01:31
87 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:01:46
88 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:01:55
89 Alison McNeillage W 1973 01:02:14
90 Family Moon 01:02:28
91 Family Thomson+Livingstone 01:02:49
92 Bob Pringle M 1968 01:03:16
93 Emily Fairfull+1 ELO W 2008 01:03:19
94 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:03:42
95 John Lewis TAY M 1947 01:04:12
96 Family Peltenburg 01:04:28
97 Ianthe Bleakley+2 ESOC W 2008 01:05:13
98 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:05:20
99 Kenny Gunn-Russell ESOC M 1958 01:05:54
100 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 01:06:02
101 Malcolm Mahony ESOC M 1948 01:06:31
102 Anne Campbell RR W 1963 01:06:57
103 Nicola+Andrew Freedman W 1973 01:07:04
104 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 01:07:53
105 Emma Pearce W 1968 01:08:48
106 Siman Hassan IOG M 1968 01:11:26
107 Moira Pringle W 1968 01:12:10
108 Matthew Quinn ELO M 1973 01:15:42
109 Wendy Quinn ELO W 1973 01:15:47
110 Daisy Quinn ELO W 2008 01:15:52
111 Richard+Kate Freedman M 1973 01:16:08
112 Family Hamilton 01:19:27
113 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:25:27
114 Sibel Redzheb IOG W 1973 01:26:25
115 Sharon Parkin ESOC F 1968 01:33:27
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115