Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 2, 30/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

10 (length: 3.7km, climb: 180m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
970.03 + (77.99 x (4,356.80 - T)) / 900.70
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sonja Borner OLV Zug W 1997 00:39:05
2 Dan Font DEE M 1997 00:42:46
3 Salla Lehto Lynx W 1973 00:47:44
4 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:47:55 1098
5 Linda Engen Raumar Orientering W 1997 00:48:41
6 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:50:26 1085
7 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:50:48 1083
8 Camille Moulière Vervins Orientation W 1978 00:52:14
9 Daniela Martanova Slavia Liberec W 1978 00:54:47
10 Sabeth Kosch OLV Steinberg W 1997 00:55:22
11 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:56:17 1055
12 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:56:49 1052
13 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 00:56:53 1052
14 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:57:51 1047
15 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 00:58:20 1044
16 Anders Bjørkaas Askvoll og Holmedal M 1953 00:58:27
17 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:58:35 1043
18 Lisa Majumdar DEE W 1997 00:58:54
19 Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 00:59:09 1040
20 Amy Majumdar DEE F 1980 00:59:52 1036
21 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:00:35 1033
22 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 01:00:52 1031
23 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:00:57 1031
24 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:01:20 1029
25 Kitty Jones DEE W 1997 01:01:47
26 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 01:01:49 1026
27 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 01:02:30 1023
28 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:03:05 1020
29 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 01:03:48 1016
30 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:04:44 1011
31 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 01:05:59 1004
32 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:06:19 1003
33 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:06:24 1002
34 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:07:06 999
35 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:07:18 998
36 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:10:17 982
37 Amanda Barlow SLOW W 1978 01:10:42
38 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 01:10:49 979
39 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 01:11:14 977
40 Hans-Peter Staedelin OLV Langenthal M 1953 01:12:03
41 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:12:28 971
42 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:13:02 968
43 Michelle Davies DEE F 1982 01:13:04 968
44 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:13:36 965
45 Gaëlle Defraigne ASUB Orientation W 1997 01:15:08
46 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 01:16:06 952
47 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 01:16:50 948
48 Lisa Butterworth BAOC W 1983 01:17:44
49 Kasia Nichols SO F 1984 01:19:02 937
50 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:19:35 934
51 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:19:44 933
52 Genevieve Froehlich BAOC F 1987 01:20:25 929
53 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:20:43 928
54 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 1953 01:20:58
55 Rachel Mather MAROC F 1975 01:21:02 926
56 Ruth Gilbert BAOC F 1980 01:22:52 917
57 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:23:13 915
58 Romane Salathé RAID ORIENT PARIS W 1997 01:24:20
59 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 01:27:52 891
60 John Topping CLYDE M 1953 01:28:44
61 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:28:45 886
62 Zoe Perryman BAOC W 1997 01:29:14
63 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 01:29:20 883
64 Abbie Ramage BAOC W 1997 01:29:51
65 Karen Wilson RAFO F 1983 01:32:15 868
66 Kirsty Smith AYROC F 2000 01:34:13 858
67 Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 01:34:20 857
68 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:35:22 852
69 Ellen Deschepper TROL W 1978 01:35:26
70 John Middler OD M 1952 01:35:45 850
71 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 01:37:18 842
72 Rob Wilkison DVOA M 1953 01:46:10
73 Ray Stuart DVO M 1949 01:48:20 784
74 Ingeborg Tysvaer Varegg fleridrett W 01:49:00
75 Jessica Jakson BAOC F 1983 01:53:25 758
76 Leonard Thienpondt ASUB Orientation M 1953 01:53:39
77 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 02:18:54 626
78 Ian Cowe IND M 1953 02:25:06
79 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 02:52:02 454
- Zoe Mackenzie INVOC F 1975 00:59:08
- Runa Iversen Horsens OK W 1978 01:15:20
- Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:17:41
- Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:24:22
- Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:25:15
- Chloe Reed LVO F 1997 01:25:31
- Beatriz Troncoso González Montellano-O W 1997 01:33:07
- Olivia Sacher Kilroy W 1997 01:38:59
- Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:44:07
- Marie Thienpondt ASUB Orientation W 1983 02:00:37
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89