Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 2, 30/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 6.2km, climb: 300m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,166.79 + (91.64 x (4,041.16 - T)) / 1,044.19
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Moulet OTB M 00:38:18
2 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:39:45 1312
3 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:40:07 1310
4 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:40:23 1309
5 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:42:11 1299
6 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:43:52 1290
7 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:44:50 1285
8 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:46:12 1278
9 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:46:39 1276
10 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:46:44 1275
11 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:46:56 1274
12 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:47:07 1273
13 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:48:31 1266
14 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:48:52 1264
15 Rolf Lund HSOK.DK M 1958 00:51:42
16 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 00:51:43 1249
17 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 00:51:50 1249
18 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 00:52:04 1247
19 Gunnar Gytri Førde IL M 1958 00:52:19
20 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 00:52:24 1246
21 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 00:52:35 1245
22 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:52:48 1243
23 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:53:01 1242
24 Joachim Friessnig OC Fürstenfeld M 1958 00:53:22
25 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:54:31 1234
26 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:54:36 1234
27 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:54:41 1234
28 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:54:42 1233
29 Sindre Løver Hovden Stord Orientering M 1997 00:54:44
30 Dan McDonnell CorkO M 00:55:25
31 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:55:31 1229
32 Jyri Rantala Koovee M 1983 00:55:38
33 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:55:52 1227
34 Danny Lusardi SROC M 2001 00:56:09 1226
35 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:56:27 1224
36 Kieran Marsh EBOR M 1997 00:57:06 1221
37 John Dowty SLOW M 1958 00:58:08 1215
38 Markus Saramäki Lynx M 1997 00:58:08
39 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:58:13 1215
40 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Aker Brygge Orienter M 1958 00:58:25
41 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:58:27 1214
42 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:58:28 1214
43 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 00:58:35 1213
44 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:59:07 1210
45 Graham Coath BAOC M 1985 00:59:10 1210
46 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:59:35 1208
47 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:59:46 1207
48 Torgeir Strandhagen Røyken o-lag M 1958 01:00:09
49 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 01:00:20 1204
50 Varis Peisenieks Kapa OK M 1958 01:00:34
51 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:00:57 1201
52 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:01:22 1198
53 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:01:25 1198
54 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:01:49 1196
55 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:01:54 1196
56 James Turton SROC M 1995 01:02:02 1195
57 Tommy Delenne ACA M 01:02:28
58 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:02:39 1192
59 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:03:05 1189
60 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:03:13 1189
61 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:03:35 1187
62 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:04:08 1184
63 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 01:04:42 1181
64 Ted van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley OC M 1958 01:04:46
65 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:04:48 1180
66 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:04:49 1180
67 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 01:04:53 1180
68 Joe Bosonnet CorkO M 01:05:01
69 Simon Upton CSOA M 01:05:32
70 Anders Björklund Sävedalens AIK M 1958 01:05:48
71 Peter Collins MAROC M 2001 01:05:51 1175
72 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 01:06:06 1173
73 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:06:44 1170
74 Cathal Lane CorkO M 01:06:50
75 Lars Hanghøj Petersen Ballerup OK M 1958 01:07:01
76 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:07:39 1165
77 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:08:26 1161
78 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:08:34 1160
79 Jukka Saramäki Lynx M 1958 01:09:48
80 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:09:50 1154
81 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 01:10:20 1151
82 Sagar Thapa Magar RSOC M 1997 01:10:36
83 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:12:07 1142
84 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:12:21 1140
85 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:12:45 1138
86 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:13:33 1134
87 James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:13:56 1132
88 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:14:09 1131
89 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:15:28 1124
90 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:15:33 1124
91 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 01:15:51 1122
92 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:16:06 1121
93 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:16:33 1118
94 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:16:53 1117
95 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 01:17:59 1111
96 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:19:51 1101
97 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 01:20:03 1100
98 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:21:00 1095
99 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:22:56 1085
100 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:23:27 1082
101 Sudan Uchai BAOC M 1997 01:24:04
102 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:26:46 1065
103 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:27:12 1062
104 Matthew Witrylak BAOC M 1997 01:27:20
105 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:28:08 1057
106 Joe House SO M 1954 01:28:42 1054
107 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:29:05 1052
108 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:29:37 1050
109 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:30:07 1047
110 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:30:15 1046
111 Christian Hoyois CARE-VEVEY M 1958 01:30:16
112 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:30:36 1044
113 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:33:45 1028
114 Alexander Slavik MDOC M 1990 01:33:57 1027
115 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:34:49 1022
116 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:35:18 1020
117 David Everett RSOC M 1989 01:37:16 1009
118 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:38:07 1005
119 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:38:18 1004
120 Daniel Hitchen BAOC M 1997 01:40:39
121 Andy McLeod ESOC M 1954 01:41:15 988
122 Brendan Wall CorkO M 1997 01:43:37
123 Fergus Smith AYROC M 1998 01:45:42 965
124 Ian Bowles DEVON M 1956 01:47:45 954
125 Aaron Crush BAOC M 1997 01:47:53
126 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:51:38 934
127 Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 01:52:14 930
128 Rutger Grisel IND M 1997 01:55:52
129 Alain Sauty CARE-VEVEY M 1958 01:56:40
130 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:06:39 855
- Brage Løver Hovden Stord Orientering M 1997 00:43:54
- Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:23:18
Showing results 1 - 132 of 132