Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 2, 30/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 (length: 4.4km, climb: 220m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,013.65 + (83.67 x (4,175.66 - T)) / 1,038.11
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:43:02 1142
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:44:25 1135
3 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:44:52 1133
4 Arlette Piguet OL Zimmerberg W 1958 00:45:26
5 Janne Brunstedt OK Roskilde M 1948 00:45:33
6 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1963 00:45:58
7 David May SLOW M 1946 00:46:29 1125
8 Jurgis Valiunas Saule OK M 1963 00:46:40
9 Bjørn-Inge Skage GNEIST M 1963 00:47:11
10 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:47:26 1121
11 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:47:46 1119
12 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:47:49 1119
13 Bjørg Svanberg Røyken o-lag W 1958 00:48:33
14 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:49:01 1113
15 Brigitte Brand OLG Bern W 1958 00:49:21
16 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:49:32 1111
17 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:50:03 1108
18 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:50:10 1108
19 Norman French LOC M 1947 00:50:23 1107
20 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:50:29 1106
21 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:50:43 1105
22 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:51:46 1100
23 Edit Daniel HSE Budapest W 1958 00:52:17
24 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:52:21 1097
25 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:52:26 1097
26 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:52:27 1097
27 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:52:32 1096
28 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:52:46 1095
29 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:53:00 1094
30 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:53:06 1093
31 Kevin Fitchett BAOC M 1963 00:53:28
32 Rolf Wettstein OL Zimmerberg M 1963 00:53:28
33 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:53:33 1091
34 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:53:37 1091
35 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:53:38 1091
36 Steve Flick Bennelong M 1948 00:53:53
37 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:53:54 1090
38 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:53:56 1089
39 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:55:01 1084
40 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:55:34 1081
41 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:55:45 1081
42 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:56:08 1079
43 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:56:48 1076
44 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:57:00 1075
45 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:57:14 1073
46 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:58:21 1068
47 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:59:19 1063
48 Carol House SO F 1956 00:59:51 1061
49 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:00:18 1059
50 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:00:26 1058
51 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:00:43 1057
52 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:00:47 1056
53 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:00:48 1056
54 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:01:26 1053
55 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:01:46 1052
56 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:02:08 1050
57 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:03:18 1044
58 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:03:35 1043
59 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:03:41 1042
60 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:03:46 1042
61 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:03:47 1042
62 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:04:30 1038
63 Jerry Martinsson Ok Motala M 1948 01:04:43
64 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:04:48 1037
65 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:04:49 1037
66 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:05:10 1035
67 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:06:07 1030
68 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 01:06:18 1030
69 Peter Heybrock IND M 1963 01:06:42
70 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:07:03 1026
71 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:07:34 1023
72 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:07:36 1023
73 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:08:29 1019
74 Chris Petre CLOK M 1962 01:08:31 1019
75 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:09:17 1015
76 Annie Sanderson OrienteeringTaranaki W 1958 01:09:48
77 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:10:23 1010
78 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:11:57 1002
79 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:12:04 1002
80 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:12:36 999
81 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:13:24 995
82 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:13:39 994
83 Hugh Williamson SOC M 1961 01:14:42 989
84 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:15:15 986
85 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:15:23 986
86 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:15:39 984
87 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:16:08 982
88 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:16:25 981
89 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:17:26 976
90 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:17:37 975
91 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:17:39 975
92 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:17:52 974
93 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:17:59 973
94 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:18:08 972
95 Julia Prudhoe Central Coast W 1958 01:18:32
96 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:19:15 967
97 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:19:15 967
98 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:19:32 966
99 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:19:57 964
100 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:20:14 962
101 James Parker SO M 1945 01:20:16 962
102 Ian Hill AIRE M 1946 01:20:20 962
103 Camille Cuche CARE-VEVEY W 1958 01:21:27
104 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:21:37 956
105 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:21:57 954
106 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:22:15 952
107 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:22:59 949
108 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:23:17 947
109 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:24:10 943
110 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:24:11 943
111 Eric Wainwright RED ROOS M 1948 01:24:14
112 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:25:17 938
113 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:26:56 930
114 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:27:03 929
115 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:27:42 926
116 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:30:16 914
117 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:30:49 911
118 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:31:08 909
119 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:31:46 906
120 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:32:30 903
121 Dirk Zwikker Argus M 1948 01:32:54
122 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:33:37 897
123 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:36:19 884
124 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:38:55 872
125 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:39:46 868
126 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:42:49 853
127 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:48:43 824
128 Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:52:20 807
129 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:56:05 789
130 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:59:11 774
131 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 02:00:34 767
132 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 02:06:10 740
133 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 02:11:32 714
134 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 02:15:32 695
- Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 01:02:55
- Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:05:18
- Eric Burton SELOC M 1959 01:32:43
Showing results 1 - 137 of 137