Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 3, 31/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 5.9km, climb: 240m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,164.79 + (90.52 x (4,645.40 - T)) / 1,122.22
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:41:44 1338
2 Quentin Moulet OTB M 00:42:54
3 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:48:35 1304
4 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:48:54 1303
5 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:49:49 1298
6 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:50:05 1297
7 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:50:15 1296
8 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:50:32 1295
9 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:51:48 1289
10 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:54:07 1278
11 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:55:05 1273
12 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:56:36 1266
13 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 00:57:13 1263
14 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:58:28 1257
15 Markus Saramäki Lynx M 1997 00:59:05
16 Jyri Rantala Koovee M 1983 00:59:06
17 Simon Upton CSOA M 00:59:13
18 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 00:59:41 1251
19 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:59:44 1250
20 Varis Peisenieks Kapa OK M 1958 01:00:31
21 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:00:50 1245
22 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 01:01:04 1244
23 Danny Lusardi SROC M 2001 01:01:07 1244
24 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:01:23 1242
25 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 01:01:39 1241
26 Rolf Lund HSOK.DK M 1958 01:01:43
27 Torgeir Strandhagen Røyken o-lag M 1958 01:02:04
28 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:02:10 1239
29 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:02:25 1237
30 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:02:54 1235
31 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:03:03 1234
32 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:03:21 1233
33 Dan McDonnell CorkO M 01:03:37
34 Gunnar Gytri Førde IL M 1958 01:03:44
35 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:04:43 1226
36 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:05:02 1225
37 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:05:03 1225
38 Joachim Friessnig OC Fürstenfeld M 1958 01:05:07
39 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 01:05:35 1222
40 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 01:05:35 1222
41 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:05:40 1222
42 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 01:06:30 1218
43 Jukka Saramäki Lynx M 1958 01:06:34
44 Jan Steineger Gneist M 1958 01:06:39
45 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:06:47 1216
46 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:07:48 1211
47 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:08:30 1208
48 Cathal Lane CorkO M 01:08:55
49 Sindre Løver Hovden Stord Orientering M 1997 01:09:01
50 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Aker Brygge Orienter M 1958 01:09:27
51 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 01:10:49 1197
52 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 01:11:34 1193
53 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:12:21 1189
54 Kieran Marsh EBOR M 1997 01:13:43 1183
55 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:13:44 1183
56 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 01:13:49 1182
57 James Turton SROC M 1995 01:13:54 1182
58 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:14:59 1177
59 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:15:25 1175
60 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 01:16:01 1172
61 Anders Björklund Sävedalens AIK M 1958 01:16:26
62 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:16:35 1169
63 James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:16:43 1168
64 Ted van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley OC M 1958 01:17:58
65 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:18:10 1161
66 Tommy Delenne ACA M 01:18:39
67 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:19:00 1157
68 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:19:18 1156
69 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:19:35 1154
70 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:19:57 1153
71 Fergus Smith AYROC M 1998 01:20:34 1150
72 Lars Hanghøj Petersen Ballerup OK M 1958 01:20:53
73 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:20:59 1148
74 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:21:22 1146
75 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:21:59 1143
76 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:22:36 1140
77 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:22:44 1139
78 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:22:45 1139
79 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 01:22:55 1138
80 Alexander Slavik MDOC M 1990 01:23:16 1137
81 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:23:38 1135
82 Sagar Thapa Magar RSOC M 1997 01:24:52
83 Jonathan Heybrock IND M 1997 01:25:23
84 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:26:28 1121
85 Andy McLeod ESOC M 1954 01:27:23 1117
86 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:27:32 1116
87 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:28:39 1110
88 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:28:47 1110
89 Graham Coath BAOC M 1985 01:28:55 1109
90 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:29:41 1105
91 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:31:41 1096
92 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 01:32:14 1093
93 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:32:18 1093
94 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:33:40 1086
95 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 01:33:58 1085
96 Brendan Wall CorkO M 1997 01:34:28
97 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:34:29 1082
98 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:34:46 1081
99 Sudan Uchai BAOC M 1997 01:37:17
100 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:38:11 1064
101 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:40:06 1055
102 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:41:00 1051
103 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:41:30 1048
104 Ian Bowles DEVON M 1956 01:43:36 1038
105 Joe House SO M 1954 01:44:52 1032
106 Daniel Hitchen BAOC M 1997 01:44:54
107 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:46:00 1026
108 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:47:02 1021
109 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:47:08 1021
110 David Everett RSOC M 1989 01:47:38 1019
111 Joe Bosonnet CorkO M 01:48:36
112 Peter Collins MAROC M 2001 01:49:20 1010
113 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:50:26 1005
114 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:58:58 964
115 Matthew Witrylak BAOC M 1997 01:59:07
116 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:59:38 960
117 Christian Hoyois CARE-VEVEY M 1958 01:59:50
118 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 02:00:51 955
119 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:16:42 878
120 Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 02:23:52 843
121 Rutger Grisel IND M 1997 02:24:54
122 Aaron Crush BAOC M 1997 02:30:46
123 Alain Sauty CARE-VEVEY M 1958 02:36:40
124 Eric Malaurent CAP03 M 1958 03:28:28
Showing results 1 - 124 of 124