Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 4, 02/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

11 (length: 4.4km, climb: 50m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
866.94 + (133.04 x (3,075.80 - T)) / 681.97
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:35:04 1057
2 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:35:08 1056
3 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:35:45 1049
4 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:35:57 1046
5 Kathrin Borner OLV Zug W 1968 00:36:47
6 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:36:57 1034
7 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:37:33 1027
8 Therese Achermann OLK Piz Hasi W 1973 00:38:22
9 Theres Brunner OLG Kölliken W 1968 00:38:42
10 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:39:07 1009
11 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:39:26 1005
12 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:39:33 1004
13 Karen O'Donnell SLOW F 1973 00:39:51 1001
14 Angela Modica QO F 1971 00:40:11 997
15 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:40:52 989
16 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:41:04 986
17 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:41:18 984
18 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:41:26 982
19 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:42:00 975
20 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 00:42:13 973
21 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:42:23 971
22 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 00:42:42 967
23 Michelle Oxtoby OD F 1973 00:43:08 962
24 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:43:11 962
25 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:43:17 960
26 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:43:18 960
27 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 00:43:51 954
28 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:43:53 953
29 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:44:10 950
30 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR F 1970 00:44:11 950
31 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:44:44 943
32 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:44:57 941
33 Knut Skiple Voss Il M 1943 00:44:57
34 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:45:09 938
35 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:45:26 935
36 Helen Rollins CCR Roma W 1963 00:45:36
37 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 00:45:42 932
38 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 00:45:51 930
39 Pia Schaffner OLG Cordoba W 1973 00:45:57
40 Basil Baldwin GOLDSEEKERS M 1943 00:45:58
41 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:46:07 927
42 Katarina Sundelin OK Orion W 1968 00:46:13
43 Jean Baldwin GOLDSEEKERS W 1943 00:46:30
44 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:46:34 922
45 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:47:18 913
46 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:47:53 907
47 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:48:01 905
48 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:48:03 905
49 Brian Looker SROC M 1939 00:48:05 904
50 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:48:09 903
51 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:48:11 903
52 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 00:48:18 902
53 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 00:48:35 898
54 Concha Llamas Montellano-O W 1968 00:48:42
55 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:48:58 894
56 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:48:59 894
57 Heike Davitt NF Wien W 1973 00:49:12
58 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 00:49:13 891
59 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:49:17 890
60 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:49:26 888
61 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:49:34 887
62 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:49:56 883
63 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 00:50:24 877
64 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:50:41 874
65 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 00:50:47 873
66 Michelle Barrows BOK F 1971 00:50:51 872
67 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:51:19 866
68 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 00:51:26 865
69 Erich Schaffner OLG Cordoba M 1943 00:51:42
70 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 00:52:16 855
71 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:52:19 855
72 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:52:32 852
73 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:52:40 851
74 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:52:44 850
75 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 00:53:26 842
76 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:53:36 840
77 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 00:55:02 823
78 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:55:14 820
79 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 00:55:45 814
80 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:55:47 814
81 suzanne christie SOLWAY F 1971 00:55:57 812
82 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 00:55:59 812
83 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:56:05 811
84 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 00:56:09 810
85 Nadège Béguin ANCO W 1973 00:56:15
86 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:57:01 800
87 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:57:28 794
88 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 00:57:41 792
89 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 00:58:18 785
90 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 00:58:25 783
91 Ellen Boomer IND W 1973 00:58:36
92 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 00:59:18 773
93 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:59:22 772
94 Ros West CHIG F 1948 00:59:23 772
95 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:59:37 769
96 Hilary Pearson COTE66 W 1943 01:00:34
97 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:00:53 754
98 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:00:58 753
99 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:01:41 745
100 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:03:41 722
101 Jane McQuillen SOLWAY F 1943 01:04:07 716
102 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:04:28 712
103 Cécile Van Brussel ASUB Orientation W 1968 01:04:39
104 Aasfrid Tysvaer Varegg fleridrett W 1973 01:05:01
105 Sarah Bouin Saint Brieuc Orienta W 1973 01:05:01
106 Helen Rafferty NATO F 1943 01:05:35 699
107 Moseley LOC W 1948 01:05:36
108 Anita Laird BL F 1944 01:06:06 693
109 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:06:27 689
110 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:07:41 675
111 Valérie Van Dorpe ASUB Orientation W 1973 01:08:37
112 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:11:37 629
113 Eloisa Tapia Roldán SRK W 1973 01:12:18
114 Anne Jago LOC F 1944 01:13:18 609
115 Som Jin BAOC W 1997 01:14:17
116 Shannon Elliott BAOC W 1997 01:14:23
117 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:16:15 574
118 Anita Saevareid Os Orienteringsklubb W 1968 01:16:43
119 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:20:50 521
120 Manuelle Salathé RAID ORIENT PARIS W 1973 01:21:46
121 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 01:24:35 477
122 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:24:54 473
123 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:27:53 438
124 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:28:52 427
125 Michael White MV M 1937 01:36:38 336
126 Sybille Cornet ASUB Orientation W 1968 02:15:46
- Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:46:22
- Louise Wilson BL F 1940 01:33:10
Showing results 1 - 128 of 128