Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 4, 02/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 (length: 7.3km, climb: 65m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,075.09 + (91.48 x (4,424.38 - T)) / 1,016.60
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:50:41 1200
2 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:54:04 1181
3 Paul Mather MAROC M 1976 00:54:09 1181
4 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:56:10 1170
5 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:56:41 1167
6 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:58:28 1158
7 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:58:30 1157
8 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:58:56 1155
9 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:59:29 1152
10 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:00:20 1147
11 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:01:17 1142
12 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:01:21 1142
13 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 01:01:27 1141
14 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:01:37 1141
15 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:01:43 1140
16 Gunnar Grue-Sørensen Køge OK M 1953 01:01:49
17 Nick Collins OrienteeringTaranaki M 1953 01:02:00
18 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:02:02 1138
19 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:02:12 1137
20 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:02:40 1135
21 Alexander Mathers CLOK M 1974 01:03:12 1132
22 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:03:53 1128
23 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:03:53 1128
24 Alistair Stewart Auckland OC M 1953 01:04:00
25 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:04:07 1127
26 Toni Perez Ermassets M 1978 01:04:10
27 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:04:19 1126
28 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:04:24 1126
29 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:04:30 1125
30 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 01:04:38 1124
31 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:04:41 1124
32 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:05:08 1122
33 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:05:30 1120
34 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:05:35 1119
35 Enrique Rolland Montellano-O M 1978 01:05:42
36 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast M 1953 01:06:31
37 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:06:40 1113
38 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:06:51 1112
39 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:07:15 1110
40 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:08:03 1106
41 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:09:00 1101
42 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:09:24 1099
43 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:10:19 1094
44 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:10:44 1091
45 Kjell Svanberg Røyken o-lag M 1953 01:11:12
46 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:11:29 1087
47 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 01:12:04 1084
48 Mike Ward BAOC M 1972 01:12:08 1084
49 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:12:48 1080
50 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 01:13:12 1078
51 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:13:49 1075
52 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:14:11 1073
53 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:14:37 1070
54 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:14:39 1070
55 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:14:40 1070
56 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:15:41 1065
57 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:16:11 1062
58 Sam Sheerman BAOC M 1997 01:17:02
59 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:17:06 1057
60 Mark Davis BAOC M 1970 01:18:17 1051
61 Brett Green BAOC M 1973 01:18:39
62 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:19:12 1046
63 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:19:15 1045
64 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:19:17 1045
65 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:20:12 1040
66 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:22:13 1029
67 Bob De Clercq TROL M 1978 01:22:26
68 Chris Reid BOF M 1973 01:24:33 1017
69 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:25:51 1010
70 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:25:59 1009
71 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:26:55 1004
72 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:27:27 1001
73 Manuel Espigares Díaz SRK M 1973 01:27:48
74 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:27:54 999
75 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:28:05 998
76 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:31:08 981
77 Paul Williams BL M 1950 01:33:34 968
78 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:35:35 957
79 Allan Skouboe Horsens OK M 1978 01:35:49
80 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:37:11 949
81 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:37:27 947
82 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:37:52 945
83 Peter Finney M 1973 01:37:56
84 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:41:39 924
85 Matthew Carter QO M 1976 01:45:08 906
86 Vincent Vermaut ASUB Orientation M 1973 01:46:40
87 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:46:44 897
88 Christopher Walker LOK M 1973 02:46:13 576
- Paul Gaines BL M 1971 00:52:23
- Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:00:20
- Per Ove Transeth Røyken o-lag M 1953 01:07:28
- Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:08:09
- John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:09:06
- Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 01:16:30
- Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:20:51
- Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:31:03
Showing results 1 - 96 of 96