Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 4, 02/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

9 (length: 6.2km, climb: 50m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,015.61 + (132.26 x (4,151.55 - T)) / 1,142.52
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:38:18 1230
2 Tifenn Moulet OTB W 2002 00:44:12
3 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:44:20 1188
4 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:46:44 1172
5 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:46:50 1171
6 Matthew Gardner HH M 2001 00:46:54 1170
7 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:47:04 1169
8 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 00:47:15
9 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 00:47:31 1166
10 Georgia Jones OROX F 1998 00:49:58 1149
11 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 00:50:03 1149
12 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:50:09 1148
13 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:50:25 1146
14 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:51:07 1141
15 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 00:51:09 1141
16 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:51:15
17 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:51:20 1140
18 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:51:27 1139
19 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 00:52:36 1131
20 Bruno Brand OLG Bern M 1958 00:53:06
21 Elin Martanova Slavia Liberec W 2002 00:53:29
22 Adriana Rolland Montellano-O W 2004 00:53:34
23 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:54:18 1119
24 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:54:25 1118
25 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:54:46
26 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:57:04 1100
27 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:57:06 1100
28 Una Undine Dzerve Kapa OK W 2002 00:57:32
29 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:58:06
30 Laurence Defraigne ASUB Orientation W 2002 00:58:08
31 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:58:47 1088
32 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:59:07 1086
33 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:59:15 1085
34 Catherine Bloom LOC F 2001 00:59:22 1084
35 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:59:35
36 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:59:42 1082
37 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:59:49 1081
38 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 01:00:25
39 Pauliina Tilli Lynx W 2002 01:00:29
40 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 01:01:08 1072
41 Gaëlle Fronhoffs ASUB Orientation W 2002 01:01:10
42 Sean Kelleher CSOA M 01:01:16
43 Dominique Bruylant ASUB Orientation M 1958 01:01:22
44 Hannah Mortlock SOLWAY F 2001 01:01:44 1067
45 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:01:45 1067
46 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:01:48 1067
47 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:02:35 1062
48 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:03:52 1053
49 Jason Salathé RAID ORIENT PARIS M 01:04:10
50 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 01:04:41
51 Lucy Gibson LOC F 2003 01:05:05
52 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:05:29 1041
53 Henriikka Tilli Lynx W 1998 01:05:53
54 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:06:46 1032
55 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:06:48 1032
56 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 01:06:58
57 Amalia Fage Simonin Montellano-O W 2002 01:06:59
58 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:07:35 1027
59 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 01:07:39 1026
60 Gerda Marie Christiansen Køge OK W 1953 01:08:28
61 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:08:42 1019
62 Roland Renevey CA Rosé M 1958 01:08:55
63 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:09:03 1017
64 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:09:06 1016
65 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:09:25 1014
66 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:09:44 1012
67 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:09:51 1011
68 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 01:10:05
69 Florine Champ SMOG W 2002 01:10:14
70 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 01:10:14
71 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 01:10:20
72 Liam O'Brien CorkO M 1958 01:10:43
73 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:10:55 1004
74 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 01:11:45
75 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:11:50 997
76 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:11:58 996
77 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:12:05 996
78 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:12:50 990
79 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:12:58 989
80 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:13:03 989
81 Tommy Burke Fingal M 1958 01:13:13
82 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:13:23 987
83 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:15:40 971
84 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:16:07 968
85 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:16:24 966
86 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:16:40 964
87 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 01:17:50
88 Elizabeth Elliott WCOC F 1949 01:19:58 941
89 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:20:25 938
90 Christa Zwikker Argus W 1953 01:21:44
91 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:21:45 928
92 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:21:53 927
93 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:21:57 927
94 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:22:04 926
95 Jed Hampshire Wright NN F 2002 01:22:31 923
96 Silvia Baumann OL Zimmerberg W 1953 01:23:15
97 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:23:32 916
98 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:24:40 908
99 Lina Heuer HH F 2003 01:26:29
100 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:26:58 892
101 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:27:21 889
102 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:28:53 879
103 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:30:15 869
104 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:31:27 861
105 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:34:17 841
106 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 01:35:58 830
107 Stephen Jackson BOF M 1954 01:37:35 818
108 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:40:41 797
109 Laura Mármol Rosales Montellano-O W 2002 01:42:30
110 Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 2003 01:43:14
111 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:43:31 777
112 Nancy Powell Davies SOS F 1950 01:43:47 775
113 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:44:42 769
114 Joachim Menn OLG Siegerland M 1958 01:45:33
115 Brian Carey BL M 1957 01:45:45 762
116 Miguel Reina Gil Montellano-O M 01:46:33
117 Aurora Poley Crespo Montellano-O W 2002 01:47:39
118 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:49:58 732
119 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:50:16 730
120 Marina Camacho Ceballos Montellano-O W 2002 01:52:33
121 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:09:15 598
122 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 02:21:10 516
- Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:04:54
- Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:24:38
- María Muñoz Vázquez Montellano-O W 2002 01:31:36
- Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:32:56
Showing results 1 - 126 of 126