Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL), 24/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at marocscotland.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C4 (M16,M55,M60,W18,W20,W35,W40) (length: 5km, climb: 170m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,157.35 + (88.06 x (3,588.58 - T)) / 932.24
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL C3 (M45,M50) | UKOL C5 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL C6 (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL C7 (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C11 | C12


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:35:17 1296
2 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:36:21 1290
3 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:36:49 1288
4 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:40:07
5 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:41:07
6 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:41:09 1263
7 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:41:41 1260
8 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:42:08 1258
9 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:43:11
10 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:43:44 1248
11 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:44:11
12 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:46:11 1235
13 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 00:46:20 1234
14 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:47:06
15 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:47:55 1225
16 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:47:59 1224
17 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:48:31 1221
18 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:48:50 1220
19 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:49:13 1217
20 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:50:05
21 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:50:49 1208
22 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:50:50 1208
23 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 00:51:09
24 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:51:22 1205
25 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:51:22 1205
26 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:51:50 1203
27 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:52:05 1201
28 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:52:47
29 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:53:38 1192
30 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:53:40 1192
31 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:53:50 1191
32 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:54:04
33 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:54:58 1185
34 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 00:55:18 1183
35 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 00:55:37 1181
36 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:55:59 1179
37 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:56:15 1178
38 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:56:59 1173
39 Murray Anderson GRAMP M 1965 00:57:22 1171
40 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:57:29 1171
41 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:57:34 1170
42 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:57:35 1170
43 Stanley Flint FVO M 2003 00:57:36 1170
44 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 00:57:50 1169
45 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:58:04 1167
46 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 00:58:05 1167
47 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:58:41 1164
48 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 00:59:49 1157
49 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:59:58 1156
50 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 01:00:14 1155
51 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:00:52 1151
52 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 01:01:00 1151
53 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:01:23 1148
54 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 01:01:24
55 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 01:02:08 1144
56 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:02:11 1144
57 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:02:43 1141
58 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:02:59 1139
59 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:03:01 1139
60 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 01:03:17 1138
61 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:03:35 1136
62 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:04:15 1132
63 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:04:17 1132
64 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:04:22 1132
65 Elliott Harbottle MOR M 1969 01:04:37 1130
66 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 01:04:48 1129
67 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:05:54 1123
68 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:06:45 1118
69 Fran Daley ESOC F 1975 01:06:50 1118
70 Alexandra Boloux EUOC F 1999 01:07:33 1113
71 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:08:45 1107
72 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:09:06 1105
73 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:10:35 1096
74 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 01:11:51 1089
75 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:11:53 1089
76 Ceri Vincent CLYDE F 1979 01:13:10 1082
77 Hugh Nicholson GRAMP M 1966 01:14:38 1073
78 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:15:01 1071
79 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:16:54 1060
80 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:16:58 1060
81 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 01:17:44 1056
82 Dennis Mcdonald GRAMP M 1964 01:20:57 1038
83 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:24:05 1020
84 Graham Salway MAROC M 2002 01:27:01 1003
85 Ilze Puzule OK Aluksne-Ape F 1977 01:29:04
86 Lachlan Kirk GRAMP M 1999 01:29:42 988
87 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 01:37:41 943
88 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:54:29 847
89 Isabella Maria Engberg AUOC F 1994 02:27:45 659
- Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:53:40
- Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 00:51:18
- Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:51:41
- Joe Owens SYO M 2003 01:21:35
- Stephanie Provan MAROC M 1980 01:24:54
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94