Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague, 24/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.claro-orienteering.org.uk/wp/brimham-rocks-yhoa-middle-distance-champs-24-nov-19/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 3.8km, climb: 155m, 30 controls)
Point calculations
1,152.67 + (114.07 x (3,999.40 - T)) / 1,540.86
Other courses: Black | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:41:12 1266
2 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:46:46 1241
3 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:47:16 1239
4 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:47:28 1238
5 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:48:25 1234
6 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:53:21 1212
7 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:53:36 1211
8 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:53:51 1210
9 Jeff Green IND M 1969 00:55:20
10 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:55:52 1201
11 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 00:57:03 1195
12 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:57:28 1193
13 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:57:53 1192
14 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:58:17 1190
15 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 00:59:55 1183
16 Phil Slingsby SN M 1969 01:00:02 1182
17 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:02:17 1172
18 Arthur Raffle DUOC M 1998 01:11:00 1133
19 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:15:09 1115
20 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:16:14 1110
21 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:16:44 1108
22 Richard Corfield CLARO M 1974 01:18:32 1100
23 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 01:19:06 1097
24 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:21:02 1089
25 Magnus Graham AIRE M 1968 01:25:06 1071
26 Ian Porter SROC M 1969 01:25:06 1071
27 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:25:17 1070
28 Nick Andralojc CLARO M 1961 02:26:15 799
29 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 02:56:05 667
- Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:58:45
- Peter Jackman DUOC M 1999 01:08:43
- Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:26:17
Showing results 1 - 32 of 32