Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League, 08/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 6.4km, climb: 70m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,082.70 + (93.53 x (3,298.97 - T)) / 494.36
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:42:39 1223
2 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:43:14 1216
3 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:43:29 1213
4 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:46:13 1182
5 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:46:49 1175
6 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:46:58 1174
7 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:47:15 1170
8 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:47:54 1163
9 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:49:25 1146
10 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:49:41 1143
11 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:50:08 1138
12 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:50:40 1132
13 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:51:23 1124
14 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:51:26 1123
15 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:51:41 1120
16 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:52:26 1112
17 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:52:33 1110
18 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:52:37 1110
19 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:52:44 1108
20 Leah Stuart EPOC F 1976 00:52:44 1108
21 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:52:48 1107
22 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:53:17 1102
23 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:53:41 1097
24 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:53:42 1097
25 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:54:41 1086
26 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:55:12 1080
27 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:56:05 1070
28 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:56:39 1064
29 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:57:07 1058
30 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1969 00:57:13
31 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:57:42 1052
32 Catriona Purdy AIRE F 1973 00:59:04 1036
33 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:02:07 1002
34 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:02:16 1000
35 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:03:13 989
36 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:03:37 985
37 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:04:42 972
38 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:06:36 951
39 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:09:15 921
40 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:09:51 914
41 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:12:18 886
42 Daniel Junch IND M 1998 01:12:34
43 Sara Dyer SPLOT F 1958 01:17:24 828
- Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:42:13
- Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:51:24
- Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:52:25
- Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:53:13
- Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:57:35
- Patrick Murphy BOC M 1959 01:00:01
- Phil Headford BOF M 1959 01:00:29
- Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:11:08
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51