Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dob Park Woods Regional Event, 14/04/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.claro-orienteering.org.uk/wp/dob-park-wood-14-apr-2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 120m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
990.37 + (109.19 x (4,076.31 - T)) / 927.13
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:47:00 1138
2 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:49:36 1120
3 Laurence Doddy M 1974 00:52:28
4 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:53:38 1091
5 Michael Cox AIRE M 1950 00:53:48 1090
6 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:54:39 1084
7 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:54:43 1084
8 Michael Burt RED ROO M 1959 00:54:49
9 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:56:12 1073
10 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:58:12 1059
11 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:58:21 1058
12 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:58:26 1058
13 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:58:29 1057
14 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:00:01 1046
15 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:00:23 1044
16 Tom Woodham AIRE M 1974 01:01:25 1036
17 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 01:01:25 1036
18 Alan Gould NOC M 1956 01:04:40 1013
19 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:06:02 1004
20 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:06:44 999
21 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:07:09 996
22 Mathew Averill EPOC M 1998 01:07:11 996
23 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 01:09:01 983
24 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:09:43 978
25 Holly Avis AIRE F 1999 01:10:03 975
26 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:12:22 959
27 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:13:24 952
28 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:17:15 925
29 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:19:17 910
30 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:19:18 910
31 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:21:01 898
32 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:22:51 885
33 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:29:12 840
34 Mick Hyde PFO M 1962 01:32:12 819
35 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:33:53 807
36 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:34:26 803
37 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:35:49 793
38 James Carter IND M 1969 01:49:50
39 Abigail Carter IND F 1984 01:51:55
40 Sara Dyer SPLOT F 1958 01:54:10 664
41 John Purkis SYO M 1954 02:07:30 569
- Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:02:04
- Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:09:54
- Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:16:31
- Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:24:01
- Helen Hyde PFO F 1967 02:14:21
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46