Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 22/12/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eastpennineoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

BLUE (length: 4.2km, climb: 160m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,053.47 + (125.95 x (3,007.73 - T)) / 691.42
Other courses: BLACK | BROWN | GREEN | SHORT GREEN | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 00:33:42
2 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:35:35
3 Viv Barraclough EPOC F 1974 00:37:29 1192
4 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 00:38:00 1186
5 Daniel Sutcliffe EPOC M 1989 00:38:46 1178
6 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:38:46 1178
7 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:39:24 1171
8 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:40:29 1159
9 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:41:45 1145
10 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:42:16 1139
11 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:42:23 1138
12 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:43:34 1125
13 Mathew Averill EPOC M 1998 00:44:01 1120
14 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:44:56 1110
15 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:46:14 1096
16 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:46:25 1094
17 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:46:31 1093
18 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:46:44 1091
19 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:47:02 1087
20 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:47:10 1086
21 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:47:47 1079
22 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:47:47 1079
23 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:47:50 1079
24 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:48:02 1076
25 Rob Last SYO M 1961 00:48:02 1076
26 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 00:48:08 1075
27 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:48:47 1068
28 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:48:55 1067
29 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:51:45 1036
30 Helen Haworth MDOC F 1986 00:53:03 1022
31 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:55:37 993
32 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:57:17 975
33 William Martland EPOC M 2004 00:58:13
34 Thomas Haworth MDOC M 1984 00:58:49 959
35 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:58:59 957
36 Angela Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:01:47 926
37 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:01:53 925
38 Ka Man Leung OD F 1994 01:04:44 894
39 Bob Steeper EPOC M 1963 01:09:01 847
40 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:09:20 844
41 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:40:02 508
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41