Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

York City Trophy Event, 27/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course B (length: 5.7km, climb: 45m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,107.81 + (114.60 x (3,117.69 - T)) / 596.48
Other courses: Course A | Course C | Course D | Course E | Course F | Course G

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:35:19 1300
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:36:36 1285
3 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:40:22 1241
4 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:40:32 1240
5 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:41:00 1234
6 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:41:52 1224
7 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:42:21 1219
8 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:43:48 1202
9 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:45:09 1186
10 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 00:45:32 1182
11 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:46:28 1171
12 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:47:37 1158
13 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:48:29 1148
14 Mike Byron HALO M 1975 00:48:37 1146
15 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:49:00 1142
16 Egg Cameron BOF F 1984 00:49:40 1134
17 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:50:24 1126
18 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:50:45 1122
19 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 00:51:49 1109
20 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:52:20 1104
21 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:53:27 1091
22 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 00:53:34 1089
23 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 00:54:22 1080
24 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:55:15 1070
25 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 00:56:46 1052
26 Dave Peel NN M 1978 00:58:48 1029
27 Lizzie Kershaw IND F 2002 01:00:44
28 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 01:01:25 999
29 Cassie Read IND F 1998 01:01:35
30 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:02:11 990
31 Steve Green NOC M 1956 01:02:32 986
32 Beatrice Law BOK F 1998 01:02:39 985
33 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:03:10 979
34 Richard Ollerenshaw EBOR M 1980 01:04:52 959
35 Tanya Cooper EBOR F 2001 01:08:08 921
36 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 01:08:15 920
37 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 01:09:04 911
38 Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 01:14:35 847
39 Yen Peng Chew IND F 1998 01:26:08
40 Ryan Anderson EBOR M 2002 01:32:27
41 Barbara Griffin IND F 1969 01:39:58
- John Mather LOG M 1970 00:45:24
- Ashok Gurung EBOR M 1978 00:52:42
- Bill Anderson EBOR M 1967 01:33:48
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44