Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

York City Trophy Event, 27/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course D (length: 3.5km, climb: 20m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
942.26 + (95.11 x (2,437.94 - T)) / 429.32
Other courses: Course A | Course B | Course C | Course E | Course F | Course G

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:28:42 1101
2 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:30:22 1079
3 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:31:44 1061
4 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:31:46 1060
5 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:32:43 1047
6 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:32:55 1045
7 Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 00:33:46 1034
8 Felix Kirkby EBOR M 2002 00:34:23
9 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:34:50 1019
10 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:34:59 1017
11 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:35:07 1016
12 Stephen Warner EPOC M 1955 00:35:21 1012
13 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:36:40 995
14 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:37:16 987
15 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:37:59 977
16 Ruth Blair NWOC F 1963 00:38:02 977
17 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 00:38:07 976
18 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:38:59 964
19 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:39:43 954
20 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:40:03 950
21 Rebecca Pattenson IND F 1984 00:40:31
22 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:40:56 938
23 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:42:22 919
24 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:42:29 918
25 John Smales EBOR M 1954 00:42:46
26 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:42:49 913
27 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:43:33 903
28 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:44:00 897
29 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:44:15 894
30 Adam Collinge AIRE M 1972 00:44:49 887
31 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:45:03 884
32 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:45:44 874
33 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:48:09 842
34 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 00:48:48 834
35 Erin Anglim CLOK F 2002 00:49:28 825
36 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:51:45 794
37 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:52:34 784
38 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 00:57:42 715
39 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:59:17 694
40 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:00:28 679
41 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:26:43 330
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41