Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship, 04/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_18/intrepid/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.825km, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,147.48 + (92.43 x (3,642.58 - T)) / 796.51
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:41:34 1281
2 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:46:40 1245
3 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:46:42 1245
4 Chad Harrison FVO M 1977 00:47:30 1239
5 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:48:03 1236
6 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:48:18 1234
7 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:48:24 1233
8 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:48:27
9 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 00:48:59 1229
10 James Martin ESOC M 1970 00:49:01 1229
11 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:50:09 1221
12 Barry Veitch RR M 1973 00:51:31
13 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:52:06 1207
14 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:52:31 1205
15 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:52:37 1204
16 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:53:08
17 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:53:52 1195
18 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:54:52 1188
19 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:54:58 1187
20 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 00:55:31 1184
21 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:56:06 1180
22 David Allison STAG M 1963 00:56:38
23 David McPhillips ESOC M 2002 00:58:32 1163
24 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:58:50 1161
25 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:01:35 1141
26 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:02:30 1135
27 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:04:12 1123
28 Scott-Alexander McKendrick STAG M 1973 01:06:10
29 Elspeth Bleakley ESOC W 1983 01:06:22
30 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:08:20 1094
31 Colin Brash STAG M 1966 01:09:32 1086
32 Duncan Leishman ELO M 1970 01:10:57 1076
33 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:13:16 1060
34 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 01:13:19 1060
35 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:14:55 1049
36 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:15:39 1043
37 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:18:01 1027
38 Euan Mackenzie ESOC M 1961 01:18:58 1020
39 Michael McPhillips ESOC M 1969 01:23:24 989
40 Jennifer Allison ESOC F 1991 01:24:43 980
41 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:36:19 900
42 Timothy May ESOC M 1963 01:39:58
43 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 01:40:11 873
- Laura Cox BAOC F 1981 00:30:48
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44