Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2), 25/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sins.org.uk/sins-2019-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

course 4 (length: 4.3km, climb: 45m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
969.30 + (126.57 x (2,764.73 - T)) / 578.80
Other courses: course 7 | course 6 | course 5 | course 3 | course 2 | course 1


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:30:47 1170
2 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:31:49 1156
3 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:32:05 1153
4 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:33:19 1137
5 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:33:30 1134
6 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:34:30 1121
7 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:34:33 1121
8 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:34:42 1119
9 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:35:16 1111
10 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:35:55 1103
11 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:36:05 1100
12 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:36:24 1096
13 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:36:31 1095
14 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:36:51 1090
15 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:36:53 1090
16 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:36:56 1089
17 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:37:15 1085
18 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:37:22 1084
19 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:37:31 1082
20 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:37:35 1081
21 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:37:49 1078
22 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:37:53 1077
23 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:37:54 1077
24 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:37:56 1076
25 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:38:04 1074
26 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:38:15 1072
27 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:38:36 1067
28 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:39:03 1062
29 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:39:08 1060
30 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:39:08 1060
31 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:39:24 1057
32 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:39:29 1056
33 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:39:32 1055
34 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:39:36 1054
35 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:39:50 1051
36 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:39:57 1050
37 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:40:15 1046
38 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:40:34 1042
39 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:40:38 1041
40 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:40:40 1040
41 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:40:43 1040
42 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:40:49 1038
43 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:40:51 1038
44 Carol House SO F 1956 00:40:58 1036
45 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:41:04 1035
46 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:41:19 1032
47 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:42:01 1023
48 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:42:01 1023
49 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:42:02 1022
50 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:42:34 1015
51 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:42:39 1014
52 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:42:47 1013
53 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:42:59 1010
54 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:43:13 1007
55 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:43:31 1003
56 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:43:38 1001
57 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:43:51 999
58 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:43:51 999
59 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:43:53 998
60 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:43:56 997
61 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:44:02 996
62 Joe House SO M 1954 00:44:24 991
63 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:44:34 989
64 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:44:35 989
65 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:44:49 986
66 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:45:56 971
67 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:46:32 963
68 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:46:35 963
69 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:46:39 962
70 Giedre Mockute IND F 1994 00:47:09
71 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:47:13 954
72 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 00:47:21 953
73 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:47:22 952
74 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 00:47:41 948
75 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:47:59 944
76 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:48:05 943
77 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:48:07 943
78 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:48:10 942
79 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:48:15 941
80 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:48:23 939
81 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:48:26 938
82 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:48:34 937
83 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:48:46 934
84 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:49:11 929
85 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:49:14 928
86 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:49:24 926
87 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:49:32 924
88 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:49:32 924
89 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:49:33 924
90 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:49:34 924
91 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:49:56 919
92 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:50:22 913
93 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:50:24 913
94 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:50:27 912
95 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:50:59 905
96 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:51:29 898
97 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:51:29 898
98 Rebecca Coupe WRE F 1981 00:51:52
99 Garry Drew NOC M 1954 00:52:20
100 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:52:44 882
101 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:52:44 882
102 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 00:52:58 879
103 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:53:04 878
104 Jacob Williams IND M 00:53:07
105 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:54:08 864
106 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 00:54:29 859
107 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:54:56 853
108 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:55:02 852
109 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:56:52 828
110 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:57:04 825
111 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:57:05 825
112 John Middler OD M 1952 00:57:32 819
113 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:57:51 815
114 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:57:53 814
115 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 00:57:58 813
116 Philip May OD M 1952 00:58:33 806
117 Krati Chaudhary HOC F 1990 00:58:55 801
118 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 00:59:20 795
119 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:00:17 783
120 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:00:48 776
121 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:00:49 776
122 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:01:07 772
123 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:01:51 762
124 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 01:02:01 760
125 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:02:13 758
126 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:04:13 731
127 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:04:21 730
128 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:05:57 709
129 Samantha Pritchard IND F 01:06:49
130 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:07:32 688
131 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:10:19 651
132 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:10:24 650
133 Sue Drew NOC F 1956 01:11:05
134 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:11:54 631
135 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:12:40 620
136 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:16:41 568
137 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:27:56 420
138 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:33:58 341
- Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:39:58
- Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:39:58
- Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:41:27
- John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:43:44
- Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:47:43
- Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:50:36
- Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 00:51:40
- Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 00:53:17
- Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:56:03
- Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:01:27
Showing results 1 - 148 of 148