Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL), 27/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk/sins-2019-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue 2 (M16,M60) (length: 3.2km, climb: 240m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,100.04 + (91.02 x (4,086.03 - T)) / 954.55
Other courses: 1 White | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL Very Short Green (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Green Women (W16,W45,W50) | UKOL Green Men (M65,M70) | UKOL Blue 1 (M55,W35,W40) | UKOL Brown (M45,M50,W18,W20,W21) | UKOL Black (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:44:12
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:45:18 1230
3 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:46:04 1226
4 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:48:17 1213
5 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:48:54 1210
6 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:49:19 1208
7 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:50:00 1204
8 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:53:25 1184
9 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 00:55:50 1170
10 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:56:15 1168
11 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:56:30 1166
12 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:57:55 1158
13 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:58:17 1156
14 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:58:43 1154
15 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:58:59 1152
16 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:59:23 1150
17 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:00:14 1145
18 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:01:22 1139
19 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:01:26 1138
20 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:01:34 1137
21 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:02:25 1133
22 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:02:42 1131
23 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:02:54 1130
24 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:02:59 1129
25 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:03:11 1128
26 William Garnett SYO M 2004 01:03:49
27 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 01:06:56
28 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:07:09 1105
29 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:08:13 1099
30 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:09:16 1093
31 Joe House SO M 1954 01:10:09 1088
32 Benjamin Kyd MDOC M 2003 01:10:23 1087
33 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:10:48 1085
34 Samuel Shirvington QO M 2004 01:13:16
35 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:14:24 1064
36 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:14:59 1061
37 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:16:39 1051
38 William Lake SBOC M 2005 01:17:11
39 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:18:04 1043
40 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:20:36 1029
41 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:22:20 1019
42 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:22:21 1019
43 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:22:22 1018
44 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:23:50 1010
45 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:24:38 1005
46 William Chandler LOK M 2003 01:25:10 1002
47 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:29:38 977
48 Osmond Gardner CLOK M 1955 01:39:07 923
49 Alain Kyd MDOC M 1970 01:46:08 882
50 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:50:39 857
51 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:50:55 855
- Mike Stanley IND M 1955 02:35:25
- Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:02:45
- Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:07:20
- John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:16:52
- Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 03:15:11
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56