Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend, 02/11/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) (length: 5.8km, climb: 30m, 30 controls)
Point calculations
1,109.71 + (124.92 x (3,942.32 - T)) / 739.26
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 6 (M16,W16) | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:47:16 1297
2 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:50:29 1264
3 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:50:53 1260
4 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:50:58 1259
5 Elin Martanova SLAVIA F 00:51:30
6 Anna Karlova OK JILE F 00:52:05
7 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:53:00 1239
8 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:55:46 1210
9 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 00:58:12 1186
10 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:58:16 1185
11 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:58:27 1183
12 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:59:03 1177
13 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:59:14 1175
14 Lea Martanova SLAVIA F 01:00:08
15 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:00:12 1166
16 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 01:00:53 1159
17 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 01:01:13 1155
18 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:04:21 1123
19 Jon Peet SAX M 1972 01:05:01 1117
20 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:05:16 1114
21 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:06:47 1099
22 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:06:49 1098
23 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:07:26 1092
24 Ole Christian Bang HAMAR O M 1969 01:09:36
25 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 01:11:50 1048
26 Becky Barnard SO F 1989 01:12:16 1043
27 Roger Powell SN M 1947 01:13:20 1032
28 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 01:14:54 1016
29 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:15:42 1008
30 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:15:44 1008
31 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:17:19 992
32 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 01:19:53 966
33 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:28:09 882
34 Alison Innes WSX F 1982 01:28:30 879
35 Charmaine Kwan LOK F 1984 01:38:16 780
36 Charlotte Davis LUOC F 2002 01:42:26
- Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:46:31
- Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 00:56:00
- GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:09:56
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39