Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend, 02/11/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60) (length: 4.4km, climb: 20m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
951.60 + (152.29 x (3,140.27 - T)) / 890.93
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 2 (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 6 (M16,W16) | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:36:02 1119
2 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:37:47 1101
3 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:37:47 1101
4 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:38:09 1097
5 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:38:39 1092
6 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:38:40 1092
7 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:40:00 1078
8 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:40:37 1072
9 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:41:40 1061
10 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:42:22 1054
11 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:42:27 1053
12 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:42:31 1052
13 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:42:58 1048
14 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:43:08 1046
15 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:43:33 1042
16 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:43:34 1042
17 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:44:04 1036
18 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:44:45 1029
19 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:45:04 1026
20 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:45:23 1023
21 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:46:02 1016
22 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:46:07 1015
23 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:46:36 1010
24 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:46:48 1008
25 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:46:52 1008
26 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:47:30 1001
27 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:47:42 999
28 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:47:46 998
29 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:47:55 997
30 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:48:12 994
31 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:48:37 990
32 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:49:45 978
33 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:50:27 971
34 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 00:50:51 967
35 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:51:04 965
36 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:51:29 960
37 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:51:39 959
38 Joe House SO M 1954 00:52:08 954
39 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:52:39 948
40 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:52:42 948
41 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:53:02 944
42 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 00:53:07 944
43 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:53:08 943
44 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:53:45 937
45 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:53:57 935
46 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:53:59 935
47 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:54:10 933
48 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:54:24 930
49 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:54:53 925
50 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:55:15 922
51 Steve Pullen SOC M 1953 00:55:18 921
52 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:56:07 913
53 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:56:19 911
54 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:56:39 907
55 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:57:54 895
56 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:58:43 886
57 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:59:03 883
58 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:00:01 873
59 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:00:08 872
60 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:00:17 870
61 Michael Le Marie SN M 1949 01:00:43 866
62 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:00:51 864
63 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:02:37 846
64 James Parker SO M 1945 01:03:40 835
65 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:05:03 821
66 Nuhaadh Mahid UBOC M 1998 01:06:02
67 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:09:05 780
68 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:10:38 764
69 Helen Berryman SOC F 1979 01:12:26 745
70 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:29:03 575
71 Louise Light SOC F 1967 02:32:36
- Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:48:43
- Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:51:17
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73