Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Saturday Series Chesham Bois, 30/12/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2017%20events/Sat%20Series/Chesham%20DEC17/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GREEN (length: 4.3km, climb: 155m, 24 controls)
Other courses: YELLOW | ORANGE | LIGHT GREEN

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:26:05
2 James Errington HH M 1997 00:29:21
3 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:30:20
4 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:30:38
5 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:31:37
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:32:14
7 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:33:22
8 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:34:24
9 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:34:31
10 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:35:18
11 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:35:31
12 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:36:24
13 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:36:29
14 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:37:04
15 Stuart Engleback IND M 00:37:34
16 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:39:27
17 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:39:35
18 Birbahadur Rai RSOC M 1984 00:40:59
19 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:41:12
20 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:41:30
21 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:42:28
22 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:42:48
23 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 00:45:55
24 Ellie Molloy IND F 00:46:21
25 Robert Peasgood BAOC M 1972 00:47:09
26 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:47:59
27 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:48:10
28 Jon Coles MV M 1968 00:48:40
29 Andy Lennard TVOC M 1975 00:48:58
30 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:50:12
31 Christopher De Belder IND M 00:50:23
32 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:50:30
33 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 00:51:49
34 Simon Paterson TVOC M 1968 00:52:06
35 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:53:19
36 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:53:54
37 Alison Coles MV F 1967 00:54:05
38 Esther Woods RAFO F 2001 00:54:33
39 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:54:35
40 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 00:54:39
41 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 00:55:00
42 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 00:55:39
43 Mark Salmon SMOC M 1969 00:57:39
44 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:57:48
45 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:58:02
46 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:00:01
47 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:01:24
48 Alison Berry IND F 01:02:48
49 Nicholas Ziegel IND M 01:03:51
50 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:05:13
51 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:07:20
52 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:07:31
53 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:12:19
54 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 01:13:21
55 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:13:25
56 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:15:49
57 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:23:11
58 Matthew Rush IND M 01:25:40
59 Paul Solbe IND M 01:25:48
- John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:52:30
- Bryony Cornwell ret IND F 01:04:24
- Christine Glew SLOW F 1953 01:23:24
- Anna Harris ret IND F 02:20:03
- Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:34:01
- Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:50:19
- David Tookey HH M 1953 00:52:46
- Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:09:15
- Daniel Stuart-Smith mp IND M 01:12:00
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68