Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Harling, 05/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.56km, 17 controls)
Point calculations
943.21 + (125.50 x (4,331.06 - T)) / 1,151.61
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Conor O'Donovan WAOC M 1990 00:42:41 1136
2 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:52:43 1071
3 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:53:27 1066
4 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:54:06 1061
5 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:56:54 1043
6 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:57:48 1037
7 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:01:29 1013
8 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:01:48 1011
9 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:01:54 1010
10 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:02:17 1008
11 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:03:20 1001
12 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:03:48 998
13 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:03:50 998
14 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 01:05:12 989
15 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 01:05:25 987
16 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:06:22 981
17 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 01:07:15 975
18 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 01:07:36 973
19 Mark Fowler NOR M 1968 01:07:49 972
20 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:08:09 970
21 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:08:40 966
22 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:08:50 965
23 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:09:36 960
24 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 01:11:07 950
25 Team Jab IND 01:11:36
26 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:14:26 929
27 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:14:31 928
28 Deborah Whelan CNOC F 1969 01:15:21
29 Samantha Franks SUFFOC F 1982 01:16:14 917
30 Tom Curl-Roper IND M 1998 01:18:22
31 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:22:42 874
32 Jenny Liston RAFO F 1974 01:22:57
33 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:23:56 866
34 Julia Baldwin SUFFOC F 1970 01:24:42 861
35 Martin Brown IND M 1974 01:26:21
36 Peter Lund WAOC M 1959 01:27:43 842
37 Thomas Bartram + April Herathge NOR M 2002 01:38:08
38 Bill Butcher NOR M 1949 01:43:10 741
39 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:45:19 727
40 Susanne + Clive Gristwood NOR 01:49:37
41 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:54:23 667
42 Hannah Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC F 1972 02:16:46 521
43 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 02:21:18 491
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43