Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC UKUL Urban Event, 01/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/thame-urban-race-2/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 7km, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,107.64 + (124.10 x (3,352.98 - T)) / 607.12
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:37:54 1328
2 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:41:22 1286
3 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:42:42 1269
4 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:43:11 1263
5 Juraj Hammer BOF M 1977 00:44:25 1248
6 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:44:37 1246
7 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:44:42 1245
8 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:44:53 1243
9 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:45:22 1237
10 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:46:53 1218
11 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:47:18 1213
12 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:47:29 1211
13 Katie Truslove TVOC F 1991 00:49:24 1187
14 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 00:50:25 1175
15 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:50:31 1173
16 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:50:45 1171
17 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:51:22 1163
18 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:53:06 1142
19 Ka Man Leung OD F 1994 00:53:15 1140
20 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:53:37 1135
21 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:54:20 1127
22 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:54:21 1126
23 Kate Hughes IND F 1984 00:54:54
24 Velina Valova SLOW F 1993 00:55:02 1118
25 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:55:12 1116
26 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 00:56:15 1103
27 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 00:56:18 1103
28 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:56:26 1101
29 Andy Cotgreave IND M 1974 00:57:20
30 Tim Blair IND M 1979 00:58:24
31 Andrea Stefkova DRONGO F 1998 00:58:29
32 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 00:58:49 1072
33 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:58:57 1070
34 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:00:28 1051
35 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:00:54 1046
36 Owen Hughes IND M 1979 01:03:08
37 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:03:13 1018
38 Richard Lloyd BOF M 1976 01:03:50 1010
39 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:03:53 1010
40 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 01:04:21 1004
41 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:04:23 1003
42 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 01:04:30 1002
43 Jon Harvey TVOC M 1971 01:05:51 985
44 Meghan Mitchell TVOC F 1984 01:05:59 984
45 Lucy Scott IND F 1984 01:07:46
46 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:12:19 906
47 Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 01:14:24 881
48 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 01:14:58 874
49 Alison Innes WSX F 1982 01:15:44 864
50 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:18:48 827
51 Linda Radford SN F 1975 01:20:00 812
52 Louise Rickard IND F 1974 01:20:55
53 Rose Harvey TVOC F 2003 01:24:57 751
54 Mairi Hughes SLOW F 1998 01:25:17
55 Simon Gordon IND M 1969 01:25:26
56 Josh Rowe IND M 1998 01:29:08
57 Isabelle Lewin IND F 1974 01:33:11
58 Charmaine Kwan LOK F 1984 01:34:20 636
59 Mark Rose IND M 1969 02:22:19
60 Tracey Stevens IND F 1979 02:42:16
- Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 01:03:40
- Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:04:48
- Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:05:24
- Jon Day IND M 1979 01:26:22
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64