Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC SoSOL 8, 18/11/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.025km, climb: 85m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
995.21 + (90.91 x (2,640.22 - T)) / 370.68
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Bell ELO M 1983 00:31:43
2 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 00:33:54 1144
3 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:34:19 1138
4 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:34:47 1131
5 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:35:17 1124
6 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:36:37 1104
7 Kathryn Neill ELO F 1976 00:37:28 1091
8 Kate Darlow RR F 1978 00:38:38 1074
9 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:38:42 1073
10 Mike Johnston RR M 1971 00:38:52 1071
11 Amius Marshall-De'ath INT M 2004 00:38:54
12 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:40:02 1054
13 Michael Ling ELO M 1953 00:40:13 1051
14 Joseph Bartlett INT M 00:40:19
15 Emily Pearson TAY F 1991 00:40:26 1048
16 Katherine Ivory INT F 1973 00:40:56 1040
17 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:41:05 1038
18 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:42:28 1018
19 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 00:42:54 1011
20 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 00:42:55 1011
21 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:42:57 1011
22 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:43:03 1009
23 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 00:43:07 1008
24 Matthew Ross INT M 2003 00:43:59
25 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:44:27 989
26 John Topping CLYDE M 1953 00:44:56 982
27 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:45:00 981
28 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:45:36 972
29 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:45:46 969
30 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 00:47:13 948
31 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:47:51 939
32 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:48:17 932
33 Colin Tyre ESOC M 1956 00:49:21 917
34 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 00:49:21 917
35 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 00:49:28 915
36 Eloise Lardet FVO F 2000 00:49:40 912
37 William Bruce RR M 1953 00:50:14 904
38 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:50:54 894
39 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:51:25 886
40 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:52:52 865
41 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:53:51 850
42 Lynn Easton CLYDE W 1973 00:59:43 764
43 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:08:49 630
44 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:11:03 597
45 Sarah Patterson IND W 1974 01:20:02
46 Chris Furse CLYDE M 1968 01:47:12 65
- Gordon Ross FVO M 1957 00:46:18
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47