Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2, 03/02/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 2.775km, climb: 28m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,178.12 + (81.19 x (1,159.00 - T)) / 133.84
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:15:35 1314
2 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:15:49 1306
3 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:15:55 1302
4 Mark Johnston FVO M 1972 00:15:56 1301
5 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:16:46 1271
6 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 00:16:57 1264
7 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:17:06 1259
8 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:17:10 1256
9 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:17:14 1254
10 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:17:15 1253
11 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:17:43 1236
12 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:17:55 1229
13 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:18:00 1226
14 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:18:01 1225
15 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 00:18:30 1208
16 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:18:37 1204
17 Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 00:18:46 1198
18 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:18:55 1193
19 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:18:58 1191
20 John McKendrick STAG M 1969 00:19:01 1189
21 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 00:19:05 1187
22 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:19:08 1185
23 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 00:19:13 1182
24 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:19:32 1170
25 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:19:34 1169
26 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 00:19:35 1168
27 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:19:36 1168
28 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:19:42 1164
29 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:19:46 1162
30 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:19:48 1161
31 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:19:54 1157
32 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:19:57 1155
33 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:19:59 1154
34 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:20:04 1151
35 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:20:25 1138
36 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:20:37 1131
37 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:20:41 1128
38 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:21:01 1116
39 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:21:08 1112
40 Michael McPhillips ESOC M 1969 00:21:51 1086
41 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:21:57 1082
42 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 00:22:02 1079
43 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:22:53 1048
44 Nick Langley CLYDE M 1970 00:23:00 1044
45 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 00:23:54 1011
46 Juliette Maire ESOC F 1991 00:26:10 929
47 Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 00:27:04 896
48 Marta Szydlowska STAG F 1980 00:29:22 812
49 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 00:30:23 775
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49