Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Buckingham Urban, 11/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.smoc.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (VM, W Open) (length: 5.8km, climb: 80m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,088.99 + (105.11 x (3,418.32 - T)) / 615.56
Other courses: Course 1 (M Open) | Course 3 (SVM, VW) | Course 4 (UVM, SVW) | Course 5 (HVM, UVW, HVW) | Course 6 (M/W16-) | Course 7 (M/W12-)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:42:38 1236
2 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:43:32 1227
3 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:45:21 1208
4 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:45:45 1204
5 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:46:34 1196
6 Fiona Llewellyn-Beard WAOC F 1991 00:47:17 1188
7 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:47:35 1185
8 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:49:09 1169
9 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:49:14 1168
10 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:49:23 1167
11 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:50:35 1154
12 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 00:50:44 1153
13 Ka Man Leung OD F 1994 00:51:15 1148
14 Michele Dawson Garingal Orienteers W 1998 00:51:16
15 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 00:52:12 1138
16 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:52:20 1137
17 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:52:45 1132
18 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 00:53:06 1129
19 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:53:10 1128
20 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 00:53:31 1124
21 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:54:17 1117
22 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:54:57 1110
23 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:55:01 1109
24 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:56:16 1096
25 Andrea Page LOG F 1976 01:02:20 1034
26 David Heale HH M 1967 01:02:25 1033
27 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:03:12 1025
28 Charmaine Kwan LOK F 1984 01:03:44 1020
29 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 01:03:50 1019
30 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:05:32 1001
31 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:06:23 993
32 Esther Woods RAFO F 2001 01:09:23 962
33 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:12:10 933
34 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:12:51 926
35 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 01:15:09 903
36 Zoe Smith TVOC M 1984 01:15:48
37 Isabelle Lewis QO F 1996 01:18:50 865
38 Alison Innes WSX F 1982 01:19:36 857
- Mark Salmon SMOC M 1969 01:13:11
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39