Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Buckingham Urban, 11/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.smoc.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (SVM, VW) (length: 4.7km, climb: 60m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,055.12 + (135.67 x (2,738.77 - T)) / 687.01
Other courses: Course 1 (M Open) | Course 2 (VM, W Open) | Course 4 (UVM, SVW) | Course 5 (HVM, UVW, HVW) | Course 6 (M/W16-) | Course 7 (M/W12-)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:31:11 1226
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:32:51 1207
3 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:33:26 1200
4 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:33:38 1197
5 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:34:58 1182
6 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:36:58 1158
7 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:37:03 1157
8 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:37:04 1157
9 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:37:19 1154
10 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:38:02 1145
11 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:38:25 1141
12 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:38:45 1137
13 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:38:59 1134
14 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:38:59 1134
15 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:39:00 1134
16 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:40:20 1118
17 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:40:27 1117
18 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:40:34 1115
19 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 00:40:46 1113
20 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 00:41:18 1107
21 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:41:18 1107
22 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 00:41:24 1105
23 John Smith OD M 1964 00:42:13 1096
24 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:42:26 1093
25 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:43:02 1086
26 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:43:51 1076
27 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:44:24 1070
28 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 00:44:57 1063
29 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 00:45:22 1058
30 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:45:52 1053
31 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:46:38 1043
32 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:46:46 1042
33 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:46:51 1041
34 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:47:17 1036
35 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:47:25 1034
36 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 00:47:41 1031
37 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:48:35 1020
38 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:48:49 1018
39 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:48:59 1016
40 Harriet Millward WAOC F 1973 00:50:12 1001
41 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:50:21 999
42 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:51:03 991
43 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:51:17 988
44 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 00:52:15 977
45 PETER PRIEST TVOC M 1961 00:53:31 962
46 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:55:04 944
47 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:55:34 938
48 Helen Satterthwaite SMOC F 1968 00:58:32 902
49 Yvonne Green TVOC F 1985 01:00:46 876
50 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:05:42 818
51 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:11:30 749
52 Paul Lowe SUFFOC M 1959 01:17:06 682
53 Alec Maldar SMOC M 1959 01:33:42 486
- Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:47:32
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54