Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK City of London Race Sunday, 16/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at orienteering.london

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 3.325km, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,062.96 + (117.43 x (1,845.81 - T)) / 324.42
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:20:23 1288
2 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:21:33 1263
3 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:23:39 1217
4 Marion Buechli swissotours.ch W 1978 00:24:28
5 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:24:34 1198
6 James Ross COMA M 1963 00:24:38
7 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:24:42 1195
8 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:25:12 1184
9 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:25:22 1180
10 Lars Hanghøj Petersen Ballerup OK M 1958 00:25:32
11 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:25:36 1175
12 Ivars Pucens Mona OK M 1958 00:25:39
13 Frode Robertsen OL Tønsberg M 1963 00:25:53
14 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:26:03 1165
15 Ian Dodd DROC M 1958 00:26:21
16 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:26:31 1155
17 Warwick Davis Tuckonie OC M 1958 00:26:47
18 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:26:51 1148
19 Andrei Ivanov Kuzmolovo M 1963 00:26:55
20 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:27:01 1144
21 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:27:22 1137
22 Annamari Vierikko Helsingin Suunnistajat W 1968 00:27:26
23 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:27:33 1133
24 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:27:37 1131
25 Mats Carlsvärd Almby IK M 1963 00:28:02
26 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:28:12 1119
27 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:28:26 1114
28 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:28:28 1113
29 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:28:32 1111
30 Carl Johan Roubert FK Finn M 1958 00:28:50
31 Krzysztof Wojarski Bielsko-Biala O-Team M 1963 00:29:00
32 Patrick Murphy BOC [IRL] M 1958 00:29:01
33 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:29:02 1101
34 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:29:15 1096
35 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:29:17 1095
36 Gunnar Svanberg Järfälla OK M 1958 00:29:17
37 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:29:32 1090
38 Kenneth Pettersson JOK M 1958 00:29:51
39 Daniel Scoubeau M 1963 00:29:58
40 Adriano Wendler Sci Club Udine M 1963 00:30:18
41 Laurence Drabs ASUB Orientation W 1978 00:30:32
42 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:30:35 1067
43 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:30:38 1066
44 Martin Widmer swissotours.ch M 1963 00:30:49
45 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:31:07 1055
46 Martin Simono M 1997 00:31:08
47 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:31:18 1051
48 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:31:29 1047
49 Leticia De Villareai COMA W 1978 00:31:44
50 Elmar Schilliger OLV Luzern M 1958 00:32:01
51 Lill-Ann Torp Sandefjord OK W 1968 00:32:02
52 Baiba Ozola Mona OK W 1968 00:32:28
53 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:32:34 1024
54 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 00:32:38 1022
55 Hilde Klovstad Sandefjord OK W 1968 00:33:09
56 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 00:33:34 1002
57 Vidar Danielsen IL Tyrving M 1958 00:33:34
58 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:33:36 1001
59 Valérie Aughuet HOC [BEL] W 1968 00:33:38
60 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:33:42 999
61 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:34:06 991
62 Helene Madranges AS Martignas W 1978 00:34:19
63 Antonia Holper Tipo Orienteering Club W 1968 00:34:52
64 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:34:54 973
65 Volker Otto KOLV Berlin M 1963 00:34:59
66 Ofek Goll Tel Aviv University OC M 1958 00:34:59
67 An Duyck ASUB Orientation W 1963 00:36:05
68 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 00:36:12 945
69 Kjetil Klovstad Sandefjord OK M 1963 00:36:38
70 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 00:36:55 929
71 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:37:15 922
72 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 00:37:17 921
73 Hannah Cooper IND W 1978 00:37:25
74 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:37:47 911
75 Karyna Silina W 1978 00:37:59
76 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:38:14 901
77 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:39:13 879
78 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:39:48 867
79 Begoña Crespo Universidad de Vigo W 1963 00:40:03
80 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:40:41 848
81 Krisztina Czirbesz SMOC F 1974 00:41:08 838
82 Kristin Johansson Andebu IL W 1978 00:42:04
83 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:42:59 798
84 Peteris Zarins Mona OK M 1963 00:45:17
85 Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 00:47:52 692
86 Judith Mellor 00:54:04
87 francis ronnau-bradbeer DFOK M 1956 02:05:46
88 Marco Acanfora IND 02:05:49
- Dominique Bruylant ASUB Orientation M 1958 00:30:05
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89