Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Sprint, 25/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course B (length: 2km, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,140.23 + (109.46 x (1,179.60 - T)) / 303.54
Other courses: Course A | Course C | Course D

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:13:38 1271
2 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:14:02 1262
3 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:14:27 1253
4 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:14:48 1245
5 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:14:53 1244
6 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:14:59 1241
7 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:15:25 1232
8 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:15:29 1231
9 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 00:15:33 1229
10 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:15:36 1228
11 Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M 1977 00:15:52 1222
12 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:16:01 1219
13 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:16:09 1216
14 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:16:22 1211
15 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:16:33 1208
16 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:16:41 1205
17 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 00:16:52 1201
18 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:16:59 1198
19 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:17:16 1192
20 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:17:19 1191
21 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:17:21 1190
22 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:17:31 1187
23 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:17:44 1182
24 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:17:52 1179
25 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:17:52 1179
26 Michael James BAOC M 1958 00:17:56 1178
27 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:17:58 1177
28 Mark McLean EBOR M 1971 00:18:40 1162
29 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:18:48 1159
30 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:18:50 1158
31 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:18:50 1158
32 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:19:00 1155
33 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:19:01 1154
34 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:19:05 1153
35 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 00:19:11 1151
36 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 00:19:29 1144
37 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 00:20:02 1132
38 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:21:13 1107
39 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:21:22 1103
40 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:21:29 1101
41 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:21:36 1098
42 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 00:21:44 1095
43 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:22:20 1082
44 Peter Moseley MDOC M 1977 00:22:21 1082
45 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:22:29 1079
46 Andrew Clark EBOR M 1961 00:23:03 1067
47 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:23:17 1062
48 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:23:46 1051
49 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:24:20 1039
50 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 00:24:28 1036
51 David Newton DVO M 1978 00:24:47 1029
52 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:24:48 1029
53 Howard Heath SPLOT M 1958 00:24:49
54 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:25:20 1017
55 Iain Smith IND M 1968 00:25:43
56 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 00:28:19 953
57 John Smales EBOR M 1954 00:29:35 926
58 Adam Collinge BAILO M 1973 00:29:53
59 Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 00:29:55 918
60 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 00:30:50 898
61 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:31:22 887
62 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 00:33:43 836
63 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 00:39:52 703
64 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:44:11 610
- Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:16:55
- Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:20:15
- Patrick Murphy BOC M 1958 00:22:12
- Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:23:02
- Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:23:43
- Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:27:40
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70