Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK Park Race Series, 22/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=648

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 4.8km, climb: 105m, 25 controls)
Other courses: Short


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:25:56
2 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 00:27:33
3 Dan Lewington MV M 1985 00:27:52
4 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:27:58
5 Todd Oates LOC M 1983 00:28:02
6 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:28:31
7 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:28:40
8 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:28:57
9 William White SARUM M 1994 00:29:02
10 Victoria Stevens AIRE F 1989 00:30:17
11 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:30:42
12 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:31:13
13 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:32:15
14 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 00:32:36
15 Rajiv Ratan LOK M 1997 00:33:03
16 Stuart Williams SAX M 1978 00:33:11
17 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:33:26
18 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:34:36
19 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1983 00:35:06
20 Dinis Costa LOK M 1981 00:35:07
21 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:35:45
22 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:36:06
23 Fred Sharrock NONE M 1978 00:36:13
24 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:36:13
25 Natalie Holroyd DRONGO W 1997 00:36:20
26 Tim Gage HH M 1978 00:36:42
27 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:36:58
28 Matthew Haughton SLOW M 1993 00:37:02
29 Eleanor Johnstone SLOW F 1994 00:37:24
30 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:37:49
31 Christopher Robinson SYO M 1980 00:37:54
32 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 00:38:12
33 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 00:38:13
34 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:38:29
35 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 00:38:34
36 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 00:39:30
37 Alex Kolesnikov NONE M 1978 00:39:54
38 Francis Carr NONE M 1997 00:40:20
39 James Hampshire FULHAM M 1983 00:40:42
40 Tautvydas Stubrys NONE M 1997 00:40:52
41 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:41:06
42 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:41:12
43 Jim Tinnion WRE M 1970 00:41:24
44 Tom Devine SAX M 1983 00:41:28
45 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 00:41:39
46 Nikolay Budantsev NONE M 1978 00:41:57
47 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:42:05
48 Matthew Dawe NONE M 1998 00:42:15
49 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:42:15
50 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 00:42:24
51 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:42:33
52 David Float HAVOC M 1969 00:43:00
53 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 00:43:11
54 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 00:43:13
55 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:43:37
56 Alice Lovett MV W 1983 00:43:46
57 Ralph Dadswell SLOW M 1968 00:43:52
58 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 00:43:59
59 David Pilling BOK M 1968 00:44:04
60 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:44:51
61 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 00:45:16
62 Catharine Sowerby NONE W 1963 00:45:29
63 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 00:45:38
64 Martin Husbyn WING OK M 1997 00:45:59
65 Simon Borghs NONE M 1983 00:46:13
66 Camilla Brueton MV W 1978 00:46:26
67 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:46:57
68 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:47:10
69 Edward Jones DEE M 1969 00:47:22
70 Teresa Bertran SLOW W 1997 00:47:49
71 Megan O'Callaghan NONE W 1997 00:48:14
72 Ilya Kolesnikov NONE M 00:48:37
73 Rob Gregory NONE M 1997 00:49:03
74 Charlotte De Grouchy NONE W 1997 00:49:05
75 Colin Armstrong + 1 NONE M 1983 00:49:47
76 Isobel Harrington DFOK W 1963 00:50:09
77 David Eastwood NONE M 1997 00:50:49
78 Charmaine Kwan LOK F 1984 00:50:53
79 Rob Sibley SAX M 1953 00:50:55
80 Vicky Brock NONE W 1997 00:51:03
81 Barry Croft SLOW M 1975 00:51:25
82 Laura Hurley NONE W 1997 00:51:32
83 Amanda Barlow SLOW F 1976 00:52:08
84 Ian Croft DFOK M 1975 00:54:26
85 Aaron Leung NONE M 1997 00:55:01
86 Jessica Portway NONE W 1997 00:55:04
87 Jon Pollard NONE M 1978 00:57:52
88 Stuart Douglas LOK M 1988 00:58:15
89 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:59:02
90 Roman Bednarz DFOK M 1951 01:00:12
91 Graham Wright NONE M 1953 01:02:50
92 Joseph Hoare NONE M 1997 01:05:16
93 Ryan Fong NONE M 1997 01:05:20
94 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:06:52
95 Marion Bond SAX F 1964 01:07:18
96 Judith Armitt SAX F 1953 01:08:57
97 Bruce Northey NONE M 1953 01:42:37
- Vlad Boev BOF M 1954 00:42:09
- Victoria Wright NONE W 1997 00:42:48
- Greg Townsend TSN USA M 1953 01:19:17
Showing results 1 - 100 of 100