Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK Regional event, 24/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=679

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.6km, climb: 190m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,045.83 + (101.39 x (4,202.33 - T)) / 814.37
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:43:50
2 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:46:48 1219
3 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:48:23 1208
4 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:49:10
5 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:52:10 1179
6 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:52:55 1174
7 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:54:06 1165
8 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:55:11 1157
9 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:56:18 1148
10 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:57:54 1137
11 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:58:25 1133
12 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:58:34 1132
13 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:58:46 1130
14 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:59:18 1126
15 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:59:24 1125
16 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:59:56 1121
17 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:00:08 1120
18 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:00:23 1118
19 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 01:00:55 1114
20 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:01:01 1113
21 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:01:25 1110
22 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:01:40 1108
23 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 01:03:06
24 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 01:04:26 1088
25 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:04:32 1087
26 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:05:50 1077
27 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:06:37 1071
28 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:06:58 1069
29 Nina Tant SOS F 1988 01:07:20 1066
30 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:07:32 1065
31 Joe House SO M 1954 01:08:11 1060
32 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:08:49 1055
33 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:09:03 1053
34 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:09:10 1052
35 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 01:09:12 1052
36 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:09:15 1052
37 Paul Oates DFOK M 1949 01:09:21 1051
38 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:10:04 1046
39 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:10:55 1039
40 Carol House SO F 1956 01:11:14 1037
41 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:12:20 1029
42 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:12:44 1026
43 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:12:57 1024
44 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:14:00 1016
45 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:15:58 1002
46 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:16:52 995
47 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:17:13 992
48 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:20:13 970
49 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:22:40 952
50 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 01:23:38 944
51 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:25:19 932
52 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:25:31 930
53 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:25:39 929
54 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:26:34 922
55 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:27:26 916
56 Gethyn Lewis SO M 1966 01:29:14 902
57 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:31:14 888
58 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:32:36 877
59 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:32:38 877
60 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:39:43 824
61 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:40:23 819
62 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:50:28 744
63 Michael White MV M 1937 03:13:33 123
- Edward Low WAOC M 2002 00:38:59
- Lyudmila Gotseva SLOW F 1971 00:52:54
- Judith Carder SO F 1957 01:17:30
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66