Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

2018 Welsh League Event, 29/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.swoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.2km, climb: 265m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,163.04 + (85.12 x (4,911.53 - T)) / 1,131.99
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:56:46 1276
2 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:58:40 1268
3 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:58:50 1267
4 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:03:05 1248
5 Michael Burton LVO. M 1960 01:03:40
6 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:03:41 1245
7 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:04:49 1240
8 Robin Bryson FERMO M 1962 01:05:39 1236
9 Duncan Francis BASOC M 1953 01:06:16
10 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:07:00 1230
11 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 01:07:16 1229
12 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:07:23 1228
13 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:11:13 1211
14 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:12:37 1205
15 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:15:27 1192
16 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:16:09 1189
17 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:16:26 1188
18 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:18:01 1180
19 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:18:35 1178
20 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:24:05 1153
21 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:26:19 1143
22 John McCullough 3Roc M 1955 01:27:16
23 William Arnold SBOC M 2002 01:30:10 1126
24 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:31:34 1119
25 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:32:50 1114
26 Cris Arnold SBOC M 1965 01:33:00 1113
27 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:33:16
28 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:33:45 1109
29 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:35:22 1102
30 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:36:57 1095
31 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:38:09 1090
32 Hazel Thompson SET F 1976 01:39:39
33 Colleen Robinson SET F 1976 01:47:45
34 Steve Ware MWOC M 1967 01:50:21
35 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:52:27 1025
36 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 02:09:43 947
37 David Pal WRE M 1966 02:09:48 947
- Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:55:44
- Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:05:39
- Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:24:03
- Tessa Lewis SWOC F 1965 01:56:23
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41